Equinox Marathon

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Equinox Relay Results - Overall

E-mail Print PDF

Below are overall Equinox Relay results.

1. Novelty Sized Bananas-ROM (Ben Nelson-51:57.1, Devin McDowell-1:01:21.6, Chad Carroll-54:33.8) 2:47:52.5
2. Masters 3-RMM (Roger Sayre-56:07.5, Mark Lindberg-1:05:16.0, Hannibal Grubis-57:41.7) 2:59:05.2
3. La Vite, La Blonde, L`Haute-ROF (Theresia Schnurr-57:37.8, Jane LeBlond-1:11:04.7, Heather Best-1:05:38.7) 3:14:21.2
4. Just the Two of Us-ROX (Maureen Kimsey-1:15:03.5, Steve Chu-1:06:24.9, Steve Chu-1:00:04.9) 3:21:33.3
5. Beat Davya-ROM (Tyson Flaharty-55:34.7, Adam Baxter-1:22:02.0, Joel Buth-1:06:39.6) 3:24:16.3
6. Sugar, Spice and Everything Nice-ROF (Heidi Rader-1:04:17.1, Nellie Ballou-1:16:52.9, Krista Heeringa-1:03:07.2) 3:24:17.2
7. Reverse Apache Masters-ROM (Jonathan Smith-1:15:08.8, Jim Button-1:11:42.1, Brian Haviland-1:01:50.8) 3:28:41.7
8. Fraggle Rock-ROM (Casey Walsh-1:10:47.3, Pete Condon-1:19:51.1, Grant Shimer-1:03:17.1) 3:33:55.5
9. Honey Badgers-ROM (Scott Shirar-1:12:00.5, Sam Coffman-1:24:45.8, James Whitney-1:11:47.7) 3:48:34.1
10. Burl-a-Rama-ROM (Michael Gibson-1:15:07.7, Hank Statscewich-1:24:22.4, Keith Carney-1:10:21.0) 3:49:51.1
11. BIZP-ROM (Jeffrey Oatley-1:17:33.3, Brian Jackson-1:21:57.9, Luke Boles-1:13:07.0) 3:52:38.2
12. Denali CRSL-ROX (Sierra McLane-1:10:28.5, Sarah Stehn-1:34:50.3, Andrew Ackerman-1:11:14.3) 3:56:33.1
13. Here Today, Gone to Maui-RMX (Kent Karns-1:05:29.4, Samantha Wuttig-1:33:57.5, Beverly Weis-1:18:11.7) 3:57:38.5
14. Wild Women Run-ROF (Kari Anderson-1:15:43.9, Anne Johnson-1:25:12.0, Mary Schlosser-1:16:59.0) 3:57:54.9
15. Mushers-ROX (Jenny Klejka-1:16:04.0, Eyal Saiet-1:20:55.3, Jessica Klejka-1:22:26.5) 3:59:25.8
16. Three-Headed Unicorn Zombies-ROM (Arnold Chingliak-1:17:12.5, Eric Rice-1:31:55.5, Adam Demientieff-1:11:21.0) 4:00:29.0
17. We Stop for Blueberries-ROX (Megan Peltier-1:34:55.9, Chelsea Frehulfer-1:24:05.3, Travis Peltier-1:03:20.5) 4:02:21.6
18. Triple Trast-ROM (Benjamin Koenig-1:13:59.0, Donald Broyles-1:21:43.6, Daniel Holmgren-1:28:54.4) 4:04:37.0
19. Mullet Maidens-ROF (Jennifer Raffaeli-1:15:41.4, Mary McKinley-1:28:09.9, Bridget Borg-1:20:52.2) 4:04:43.4
20. Hardrockin` Hedgehogs-ROX (Tiana Elkins-1:31:42.0, Sam Schmidt-1:16:31.9, Sierra Corsetti-1:16:40.6) 4:04:54.5
21. CADs-RMM (David Withoff-1:05:13.1, Curt Szuberla-1:26:06.2, Arthur Hussey-1:33:57.9) 4:05:17.2
22. Boo Train-ROM (Mike Wise-1:25:33.9, Michael Wise-1:21:40.5, Daniel McCarthy-1:19:01.8) 4:06:16.2
23. CMM-ROX (Connor Kelliher-1:10:25.8, Meghan Dooley-1:44:16.0, Michael Dooley-1:12:34.4) 4:07:16.2
24. High on Ester Dome-ROX (Amy Kenaston-1:24:30.5, Anna Merrill-1:29:02.8, Dave Merrill-1:13:51.3) 4:07:24.6
25. Can We Use Your Shower?-ROX (Susannah Numme-1:29:34.9, John Messick-1:18:39.8, Mollie Murray-1:19:35.2) 4:07:50.0
26. MiSaSu-ROF (Mishelle Nace-1:16:18.6, Sarah Schacher-1:29:54.6, Susan Bast-1:22:24.9) 4:08:38.1
27. Revenge of the Narwhales-ROX (Gin Nelson-1:14:17.4, William Mitchell-1:31:36.2, Katie Beutel-1:26:43.9) 4:12:37.5
28. Team in No Training-ROM (Warren Taylor-1:15:23.0, Dave Valdez-1:48:52.2, Edward Debevec-1:10:40.6) 4:14:55.9
29. MHK-ROM (Matt Powers-1:21:07.1, Heath Robertson-1:28:53.9, Ken Gieser-1:25:46.1) 4:15:47.2
30. On the Fly-ROX (Kim Kelly-1:11:49.5, Leslie Campbell-1:39:54.5, Robert Mortier-1:24:08.4) 4:15:52.3
31. G-Team-ROX (Jewell Hediger-1:21:57.9, Jenna DiFolco-1:44:02.4, Logan Mowry-1:10:13.0) 4:16:13.2
32. LAT Attack-RMF (Tamara Sayre-1:24:19.8, Lisa Beattie-1:25:48.2, Amy Noon-1:27:55.1) 4:18:03.0
33. Honey Badger Ruiz-ROX (Loralie Baus-1:26:37.8, Tyler Johnson-1:35:53.3, Ben LaRue-1:16:36.1) 4:19:07.1
34. Dea`s Last Minute Mess-ROX (Ann Farris-1:20:15.0, Deanna Huff-1:50:36.6, John Shook-1:09:28.1) 4:20:19.8
35. Delta Divas-ROF (Sondra Winters-1:20:18.8, Brandy Baker-1:37:08.7, Shannon Morley-1:23:26.5) 4:20:53.9
36. Arctic Chupacadra-ROX (Scott Schumacher-1:37:56.6, Joshua Walters-1:26:47.5, Russell Pritchett-1:17:13.9) 4:21:57.9
37. Alaskans Running for Refugees-ROM (Geoffrey Jacobs-1:22:51.8, Ken Bartlett-1:26:33.3, Todd Denny-1:34:27.7) 4:23:52.8
38. Interior Women`s Health 1-ROF (Natasha Von Imhoff-1:18:11.3, Elizabeth Ferruci-1:41:47.6, Elizabeth Ferruci-1:24:03.4)

4:24:02.3
39. High on Sticky Notes-ROM (Elliot Kenaston-1:23:35.0, Daniel Darrow-1:44:14.4, Everett Darrow-1:16:18.6) 4:24:08.0
40. 6 Jordan Feet-ROX (Rachel Jordan-1:26:28.1, Alex Jordan-1:27:58.4, Carrie Jordan-1:31:42.0) 4:26:08.6
41. Scabby Moms-ROF (Margret Heidel-1:24:52.0, Putt Clark-1:24:29.6, Liz Jones-1:37:53.7) 4:27:15.3
42. Team DUG-ROF (Meghan Maroney-1:33:21.5, Kate Martin-1:31:53.8, Paige Gingrich-1:23:11.2) 4:28:26.5
43. Celebrating Sheri 1-RMF (Lisa Earnhardt-1:19:58.0, Jean Bielawski-1:43:41.6, Jean Bielawski-1:24:54.8) 4:28:34.4
44. Team Tortoise-ROX (Allison Wylde-1:28:13.2, Elias DeLaca-1:38:34.5, Jenna Hertz-1:21:56.1) 4:28:43.8
45. Two Geezers and a Plodder-RMM (Owen Hanley-1:17:43.0, Bruce Jamieson-1:37:53.1, Stephen Smith-1:33:46.4) 4:29:22.5
46. Funky Felines-ROF (Marla Statscewich-1:23:59.1, Georgina Gibson-1:29:59.9, Stacey Baldridge-1:35:59.3) 4:29:58.4
47. Young, Fast and Neither-ROX (Rocky Schaefer-1:20:52.4, Susan Seitz-1:33:54.0, Janet Schaefer-1:35:16.9) 4:30:03.3
48. Which Way to the Beer Garden?-ROX (Christy Ten Kley-1:31:58.9, Jeremy Ten Kley-1:33:48.7, Nicholas Hoffman-1:27:16.1)

4:33:03.7
49. Purple Haze-ROX (Hilary Wilson-1:18:14.0, Alison Lankford-1:33:47.3, Robert Heyman-1:41:24.9) 4:33:26.1
50. PR&J-RMX (Veronica Beagan-1:23:28.4, Patricia Shipley-1:25:29.1, Roderick Shipley-1:46:00.0) 4:34:57.5
51. Easy Runners-ROM (Bernardo Hernandez-1:21:49.1, Adam Nash-1:57:36.0, Robert Jordan-1:15:46.4) 4:35:11.4
52. Celebrating Sheri 2-RMF (Joanne Thomas-1:18:36.5, Joanne Thomas-1:47:21.7, Lela Benson-1:29:57.6) 4:35:55.7
53. Army Pride-ROF (Aliana Isip-1:31:20.5, Aliana Isip-1:51:36.5, Raymond Ganacias-1:13:30.5) 4:36:27.5
54. Three-Legged Ladies-ROF (Susan McDiarmid-1:28:02.8, Jen Cerovski-1:34:16.0, Shauna Budge-1:34:11.1) 4:36:29.9
55. We Trained With a Dog Named Root Beer-ROX (Jill Winford-1:34:44.9, Mark Winford-1:29:45.9, Jack Winford-1:32:25.8) 4:36:56.6
56. Interior Women`s Health 3-ROF (Kari Baurick-1:29:18.7, Kelin Colberg-1:33:12.9, Kari Baurick-1:34:30.8) 4:37:02.4
57. Gals in Green-ROF (Jessica Toubman-1:17:09.4, Kristen Knight-2:02:10.8, Jenny Yeager-Fish-1:18:02.0) 4:37:22.2
58. Scott`s Girls-ROX (Ashley Miranda-1:23:16.5, Scott Yeats-1:24:19.1, Debbie Paine-1:50:13.4) 4:37:49.0
59. Interior Women`s Health 2-ROF (Julie Wrigley-1:29:30.7, Julie Wrigley-1:54:22.6, Lara Hildreth-1:14:18.3) 4:38:11.7
60. Salcha River Runners-ROX (Jamie Johnson-1:27:33.9, Eric Lanser-1:32:08.0, Marissa Lingle-1:38:54.2) 4:38:36.1
61. To Be Determined-ROM (Scott Ranieri-1:23:38.3, James Benzschamel-1:35:46.1, Michael Riggenbach-1:40:14.1) 4:39:38.4
62. Run Girl Run-ROF (Princess Lucaj-1:31:33.1, Francine Kazenoff-1:36:41.6, Chandra McGee-1:32:57.7) 4:41:12.5
63. Six White Legs-ROF (Judith Grunau-1:21:48.3, Adele Wiejaczka-1:39:47.4, Julie Malingowski-1:39:46.7) 4:41:22.4
64. Les Pieds Vites-RMX (Julie Robinson-1:20:00.4, Megan Olson-1:45:27.2, Brad Olson-1:36:04.2) 4:41:31.9
65. Supposedly Fun Thing-ROF (Sheena Cummings-1:26:30.8, Jennifer Peterson-1:44:57.4, Jessica Garron-1:30:46.9) 4:42:15.1
66. Whole Glory-ROX (Janice Crawford-1:33:48.9, Jacob Hill-1:33:01.7, Pamela Hatzis-1:35:29.6) 4:42:20.2
67. Blazers-ROX (Sarah Masterman-1:21:10.9, Donald Torres-1:51:44.3, Mary Brunner-1:30:28.5) 4:43:23.6
68. Bob`s Angels-RMF (Lisa Carr-1:26:33.4, Katie Groff-1:42:18.9, Robin Fowler-1:34:36.3) 4:43:28.5
69. Off Roaders-ROX (Tracy Petersen-2:02:48.5, Paul Wayfield-1:19:38.8, Paul Wayfield-1:21:21.2) 4:43:48.6
70. Troubled Flounders-ROX (Rick Lader-1:02:51.4, Jeanie Talbot-2:01:02.3, Dani Dellagiustina-1:42:39.4) 4:46:33.1
71. On the Road Again-RMX (Elizabeth Hilker-1:35:02.3, Leigh Rovzar-1:39:57.2, Leigh Rovzar-1:32:41.0) 4:47:40.6
72. Team Saxifrage-ROX (Jennifer Moss-1:31:14.3, Harper Simmons-1:28:50.5, Tatiana Piatanova-1:47:49.4) 4:47:54.2
73. Charismatic Megafauna-ROF (Raphaelle Descoteaux-1:26:47.3, Teresa Anderson-1:50:18.7, Michelle Cason-1:30:56.0) 4:48:02.1
74. Ullrhavn or Bust-ROX (Issa Otten-1:30:25.2, Issa Otten-2:02:35.8, Santosh Panda-1:17:41.6) 4:50:42.7
75. Flash-Dash-Crash-ROX (Jennifer Harris-1:27:52.9, Thomas Harris-1:56:42.1, Ruth Post-1:27:12.7) 4:51:47.7
76. One Speed Go-ROF (Holly Deland-1:20:04.4, Laura Kolasa-1:47:19.7, Shelly Crabb-1:45:40.2) 4:53:04.2
77. Potato Hamsters-ROF (Sarah Lowell-1:39:25.6, Kimberly Gaustad-1:45:14.9, Annie Sartz-1:28:34.7) 4:53:15.2
78. Krunk Junk and the Swamp Donkeys-ROM (Tim Cross-, Dave Magoffin-, Luke Kline-) 4:53:19.0
79. Delta`s Winded-ROF (Ellen Clark-1:28:15.7, Stephanie Cavedo-1:44:18.9, Danielle Mason-1:43:18.0) 4:55:52.6
80. U`re Really Screwed-ROM (Joseph Decker-1:23:01.7, David Throop-1:53:19.7, Tim Solberg-1:40:00.2) 4:56:21.6
81. Pluggers-ROX (Jessica Lietz-1:51:37.2, Lloyd Runser-1:20:42.6, Avee Runser-1:44:31.5) 4:56:51.3
82. Westside Gang Green-ROF (Marna Kranenburg-1:24:47.5, Annmarie Robustelli-1:45:10.2, Carolyn Buckingham-1:47:00.7) 4:56:58.4
83. Team BPH-ROF (Bridget Lewis-1:22:35.8, Petra Uotila-1:47:17.9, Heather Dodson-1:47:30.6) 4:57:24.3
84. Tuanito and Two Mamacitos-ROX (Phoebe Bredlie-1:48:26.4, Rachel Jenkins-1:38:00.4, Tuan Tran-1:35:09.8) 5:01:36.7
85. Pizza and Beer-ROX (Josh Kunz-1:22:45.2, Richard Stevens-1:32:16.1, Anna Bryan-2:07:26.2) 5:02:27.5
86. Worst Pace Scenario-ROF (Lindsay Teplesky-1:18:35.1, Lindsey Kassulke-1:57:13.3, Melani Decker-1:48:42.4) 5:04:30.7
87. Shazabyn-ROX (Elizabeth Coghill-1:43:18.6, Robyn Myrum-1:46:17.9, Shane Wiegand-1:37:57.5) 5:07:34.0
88. Eastside Gang Green-ROF (Jennifer Northway-1:42:15.9, Erica Carroll-1:50:37.1, Rachel Cella-1:36:02.2) 5:08:55.2
89. Sisters of Other Misters-ROX (Andrea Chin-1:37:29.9, Tim Tannenbaum-1:56:46.0, Adrienne Tivy-1:34:42.4) 5:08:58.4
90. Nava Women-ROF (Heidi Shepard-1:37:24.2, Faith Nava-2:05:43.8, Beth Nava-Allard-1:29:06.5) 5:12:14.5
91. Winter Is Coming-ROX (Suzanna Caldwell-1:34:03.7, Tristan Walsh-1:43:26.6, Matthew Buxton-1:54:45.8) 5:12:16.0
92. Healy Supports Marine Recruits-ROX (Teri Simmons-1:24:07.2, David Townsend-2:04:22.1, Lori Brewer-1:46:19.5) 5:14:48.8
93. Petersen, Petersen & Petersen-ROX (Ida Petersen-1:25:50.8, John Petersen-2:20:07.6, Grace Petersen-1:30:01.2) 5:15:59.7
94. Sole Sistas-ROF (Sarah Thomas-1:13:57.8, Toni Gorman-2:22:14.1, Sheri Boggs-1:42:23.6) 5:18:35.5
95. Shivering Terrierz-ROF (Erin Richgels-1:29:23.6, Laura Seeger-1:55:31.2, Andrea Bean-1:56:23.1) 5:21:17.9
96. Lisa Frank Experiment-ROF (Sarah Smith-1:41:56.1, Jesse Coleman-1:51:57.3, Christine Woll-1:48:51.4) 5:22:44.8
97. Arctic Warriors 2-ROX (Trisch McMurray-2:11:21.6, Erin Carius-1:37:08.2, Sheryl Nix-1:37:35.0) 5:26:04.8
98. Adriana Dietrichs-ROX (Jerry Lipka-1:45:39.0, Adriana Dietrich-1:48:45.3, Leah Lipka-1:52:07.7) 5:26:32.0
99. Pretenders-ROX (Katherine Grimes-2:04:55.7, Jayme Greene-1:54:13.1, Christopher Greene-1:29:36.3) 5:28:45.0
100. Forty and Fine With It-ROX (Shauna Trotzke-1:41:55.0, Paul Trotzke-2:03:20.3, Katie Steer-1:44:05.8) 5:29:21.0
101. Equinox Relay-ROF (Ellen Lyons-1:32:47.0, Jennifer Humphrey-1:55:42.0, Stefanie Smith-2:02:02.8) 5:30:31.8
102. idratherbedoingthisonmysled-ROF (Candice Krupa-1:42:35.7, Naomi Marley-2:05:21.4, Brittany Powell-1:42:46.3) 5:30:43.3
103. Trail Runners-ROX (Monica Rueben-1:35:40.9, Margaret Matthew-2:00:44.4, Violet Mayo-1:55:33.4) 5:31:58.7
104. Pendersleez-ROX (Buku Saliz-1:19:29.6, Dayna Pendergraft-2:13:39.0, Dayna Pendergraft-1:59:07.7) 5:32:16.3
105. BCC-ROF (Bernice Kindred-1:39:46.1, Nicole Swenson-1:50:59.4, Cori Kindred-2:02:29.6) 5:33:15.0
106. Trophy Hunters-ROF (Gretchen Clark-1:44:17.1, Dana Nunn-2:16:13.1, Valerie Flynn-1:34:19.0) 5:34:49.2
107. Taiga Trekkers-ROF (Ashley Reed-1:21:26.2, Clare Stockert-2:03:25.2, Sharon Ennis-2:11:38.0) 5:36:29.4
108. Hut Babies-ROX (Cherie Solie-2:24:08.6, Rick Solie-1:36:37.6, Laura Solie-1:37:00.7) 5:37:46.9
109. Two Whitmores Run Over a Hill-ROF (Bristol Whitmore-1:50:50.5, Corrie Whitmore-2:15:20.1, Alexandra Hill-1:32:55.6) 5:39:06.2
110. Kay B`s Fan Club-RMF (Kristen Kemerling-1:27:59.0, Patricia Bielawski-1:55:21.4, Kathleen Bielawski-2:15:59.4) 5:39:19.8
111. Gu Gu Girls-ROF (Teri Langton-1:57:55.3, Jessica Andrews-1:54:44.4, Kathy Petersen-1:47:45.8) 5:40:25.5
112. Mountain Mommas-ROF (Rebecca Ames-1:39:19.1, Kary Hafen-2:01:36.1, Katherine Ellsworth-2:02:42.0) 5:43:37.2
113. Related to Jane-RMX (Deb Dickhudt-1:58:20.3, Steve Lanford-2:16:35.3, John Dickhudt-1:29:28.8) 5:44:24.4
114. Team Eggplant-ROF (Megan Hahn-1:23:18.1, Larissa Cochran-1:51:47.6, Heather McBride-2:29:40.0) 5:44:45.7
115. Molasses In January-ROF (Christina Shaw-1:46:34.2, Amy Kulp-1:55:26.9, Marla Wagner-2:02:48.6) 5:44:49.8
116. All for FROW-bikinis-RMF (Teresa Milani-1:59:49.2, Jeannie Mackie-1:59:11.1, Kim Hase-1:48:14.3) 5:47:14.5
117. FROW for all-tankinis-RMF (Cynthia Allred-1:59:48.9, Marlys Morton-1:59:10.9, Christi Kane-1:48:15.2) 5:47:14.9
118. JAK-RMF (Jackie Debevec-1:50:24.5, Keri Petersen-2:16:20.7, Anne Doerpinghaus-1:47:25.2) 5:54:10.4
119. I Thought This Was a 5K-ROF (Susie Carson-1:39:15.3, Sarah Dimmick-2:02:20.0, Skye Greer-2:12:49.0) 5:54:24.3
120. Killer Cupcakes-ROF (Naomi Horne-1:53:41.6, Steffanie Reed-2:12:06.3, Richelle McGraw-2:05:42.8) 6:11:30.7
121. Three Thirds-ROX (Pammi Hays-1:59:18.1, Laurie Willett-1:50:44.5, Teddy Riggs-2:24:56.9) 6:14:59.4
122. 3 Way by 2-ROX (Katie Bellant-2:00:10.4, Billy Bellant-2:05:00.8, Billy Bellant-2:23:11.0) 6:28:22.2
123. Mostly Moseyin`-ROF (Cindy Lou Aillaud-1:54:39.7, Rebecca Wilburn-2:57:50.9, Pepper McFarland-1:38:09.0) 6:30:39.6
124. Triple `A`-ROF (Amanda Sipes-2:00:14.6, Amy Port-2:18:41.2, Angie Meldon-2:13:12.5) 6:32:08.2
125. Team 744-ROF (Cathy Ramos-2:39:46.5, Oralee Nudson-1:40:27.8, Pammella Hubbard-2:13:24.3) 6:33:38.7
126. RIO-ROX (Steven Sackinger-2:08:31.6, Karl Sackinger-1:50:05.8, Shayla Sackinger-2:38:10.8) 6:36:48.1
127. Freeze Dried-ROX (Kathy Cannone-1:41:51.5, John Risser-2:17:03.9, Colette Foster-2:37:57.3) 6:36:52.7
128. Arctic Warrior-ROF (Diane Wood-1:49:46.0, Bridget Nelson-2:02:21.4, Maggie Robitaille-2:50:27.5) 6:42:34.9
129. Arctic Warriors 3-ROF (Laura Deems-2:00:08.4, Jeffrey Corn-1:47:47.3, Laura Bergman-2:54:39.4) 6:42:35.1
130. Arctic Warriors 1-ROF (Natalie Rhodes-2:11:04.3, Erin Reece-1:51:28.3, Kathryn Oliver-2:40:02.7) 6:42:35.3
131. Triple Cripples-RMX (Aporn Stein-1:46:08.9, Jack Schmid-3:08:58.6, Cindy Stragier-2:00:18.5) 6:55:25.9
132. Two Grannies and a Grump-RMX (Janette Hanneman-2:50:01.5, John Berdahl-3:03:34.9, Linda Unsicker-2:13:16.2) 8:06:52.6

You are here News and Features Results Updates Equinox Relay Results - Overall