Equinox Marathon

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Equinox Marathon Results by Class

E-mail Print PDF

Below are complete Equinox Marathon results by class.

This list includes all finishers of within the 10 hours limit.


Equinox Marathon 42.195km

Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Julia Mayer, 5:16:27.0;
2. Robin Spielman, 5:37:01.3;
3. Rachael Hannan, 5:53:44.3;
4. Soquel Keelean, 8:18:13.2;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Laura Brosius, 3:27:47.4;
2. Davya Flaharty, 3:34:30.4;
3. Kinsey Laine, 3:46:45.3;
4. Alida Van Almelo, 3:50:21.2;
5. Molly Rettig, 3:57:14.5;
6. Anna Worden, 3:58:53.0;
7. Beth Zirbes, 4:07:39.8;
8. Ivy Schultz, 4:09:25.7;
9. Vanessa Spencer, 4:11:13.1;
10. Sara Boaz, 4:18:26.6;

11. Rachael Campbell, 4:31:41.6;
12. Kimberly Dugas, 4:36:12.3;
13. Jaz Dial, 4:38:10.3;
14. Amber Ross-Pratt, 4:45:35.1;
15. Elizabeth Webb, 4:50:24.4;
16. Anne Rowland, 4:55:01.6;
17. Joanna Young, 4:56:04.5;
18. Amber Barlow, 5:00:26.3;
19. Tae Freeman, 5:06:44.3;
20. Kimberly Rowland, 5:17:27.2;

21. Nina Schwinghammer, 5:19:21.5;
22. Sarah Stone, 5:19:41.8;
23. Olivia Karns, 5:20:27.6;
24. Morgan Dufseth, 5:21:21.3;
25. Laura Oxtoby, 5:28:15.3;
26. Stephanie Whisenhant, 5:28:51.2;
27. Diana Holmes, 5:38:39.7;
28. Ashley Munro, 5:38:52.7;
29. Carolyn Easton, 5:39:20.5;
30. Amy Steiner, 5:44:09.7;

31. Janel Walters, 6:08:00.9;
32. Rebekah Puchek, 6:14:46.1;
33. Caitlin Ebbets, 6:17:39.7;
34. Heidi Andre, 6:18:46.0;
35. Adrienne Kentner, 6:25:12.7;
36. Tristian Monterastelli, 6:29:17.7;
37. Monika Kurber, 7:02:58.0;
38. Ruby Campbell, 7:08:37.0;
39. Erika Phelps, 7:08:38.6;
40. Jennifer Maines, 7:17:13.8;
41. Riley Witte, 8:58:56.7;

Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Rachael Schlueter, 4:03:03.4;
2. Jessie Cable, 4:12:06.5;
3. Naomi Gallagher, 4:12:45.3;
4. Elizabeth Found, 4:20:10.8;
5. Phoebe Gilbert, 4:20:58.2;
6. Erin Hanrahan, 4:22:38.5;
7. Mary Sutherland, 4:24:13.1;
8. Jessie Donahue, 4:31:38.1;
9. Alyssa Rogers, 4:36:59.8;
10. Jeni Leonelli, 4:53:33.5;

11. Ruby Baxter, 4:56:10.7;
12. Jennifer MacLaughlin, 4:58:02.7;
13. Melissa Head, 4:58:16.1;
14. Laura Vance, 4:58:40.8;
15. Amber Rinella, 4:59:12.7;
16. Chessie May, 5:03:50.5;
17. Buffy Kuiper, 5:05:18.2;
18. Elizabeth Green, 5:15:49.4;
19. Audrey Fitzgerald, 5:18:49.5;
20. Jocelyn McLeod, 5:21:32.3;

21. Christi Flynn, 5:25:25.2;
22. Jennifer Gessert, 5:29:57.3;
23. Cassey Page, 5:34:48.3;
24. Shannon Kern, 5:37:36.3;
25. Kirsten Rasmussen, 5:38:17.7;
26. Cristina Hansen, 5:43:04.7;
27. Angela Major, 5:45:06.2;
28. Rebecca Bailey, 5:49:17.6;
29. Emily Myers, 5:49:22.6;
30. Meaghan Corbett, 5:55:11.6;

31. Cristina Hampton, 5:57:29.8;
32. Adie Callahan, 6:01:47.5;
33. Elizabeth Yuhas, 6:08:55.0;
34. Felicia Musick, 6:42:22.8;
35. Lael Oldmixon, 6:53:04.0;
36. Heather Caldwell, 7:02:57.7;
37. Kelly Smith, 7:11:01.2;
38. Jessica Coslow, 9:10:49.3;

Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Christie Haupert, 3:58:55.1;
2. Lena Krutikov, 4:08:23.7;
3. Colleen Personett, 4:17:42.9;
4. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 4:26:10.7;
5. Elizabeth Anderson, 4:28:26.9;
6. Allison Blechman, 4:33:41.1;
7. Yvonne Leutwyler, 4:47:08.3;
8. Jill Dolan, 4:48:55.9;
9. Nicole Hediger, 4:54:20.3;
10. Shawna Henderson, 4:58:08.2;

11. Andrea Hambach, 5:08:47.1;
12. Robyn Taylor, 5:12:22.0;
13. Nancy Fresco, 5:13:09.9;
14. Jennifer Waite, 5:17:08.7;
15. Julie Estey, 5:19:03.4;
16. Catherine Humphries, 5:19:37.4;
17. Amy Marsh, 5:34:35.5;
18. Amanda McCaleb, 5:44:51.5;
19. Natalie Schuldt, 5:54:57.4;
20. Beth Bagne, 6:08:12.6;

21. Sara Young, 6:17:39.3;
22. Kristy Moretz, 6:24:08.4;
23. Jennifer Ostnes, 6:25:09.6;
24. Bethany Zellmer, 6:46:31.7;
25. Elizabeth Brazie-Thickstun, 6:52:41.3;
26. Lisa Phillips, 6:59:12.5;
27. Cheyenne Wiechmann, 7:17:14.6;
28. Aimee Hull, 7:34:56.2;
29. Laura Walker, 8:15:34.2;
30. Shani Anderson, 8:44:58.4;

31. Stephanie Gibby, 9:12:10.6;
32. Heather Hartman, 9:23:50.7;
33. Julie Cole, 9:25:26.2;

Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Melissa Lewis, 3:28:57.3;
2. Jennifer Mahlen, 3:45:46.4;
3. Sarah Duffy, 4:43:06.6;
4. Ilana Kingsley, 4:47:23.3;
5. Dawn Dinwoodie, 4:58:21.3;
6. Sarka Meyer, 5:25:58.8;
7. Marlene Flynn, 5:28:06.0;
8. Gerlind Wagner, 5:37:31.9;
9. Heike Merkel, 5:37:31.6;
10. Dorte Dissing, 5:44:31.3;

11. Jodi Bailey, 5:46:36.1;
12. Angela Schmidt, 6:55:10.7;
13. Laura Nutter, 6:56:46.4;
14. Virginia Callahan, 6:56:46.7;
15. Doron Partyka, 6:58:44.0;
16. Andrea Swingley, 7:04:28.6;
17. Sheila Wilson, 7:06:32.1;
18. Maryjane Hadaway, 7:10:17.3;
19. Melissa Hoffman, 7:11:01.4;
20. Kim Knudsen, 7:16:23.5;

21. Mamie Splechter, 8:06:32.5;
22. Christine Huff, 8:12:58.5;
23. Vanessa Dunham, 8:46:33.0;
24. Holly Billings, 8:53:19.7;
25. Charleen Fisher, 10:00:41.0;

Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Patricia Berkeland, 4:18:46.1;
2. Jody Kamrath, 4:48:53.3;
3. Sandra Kimbrell, 4:49:25.3;
4. Tamara Rose, 4:53:00.8;
5. Sandra Scrase, 4:54:13.5;
6. Kathleen Edic, 4:55:54.6;
7. Helena Rueter, 4:55:54.2;
8. Karoline Davis, 4:55:55.0;
9. Melanie Hennis, 5:16:22.8;
10. Donna DiFolco, 5:19:32.0;

11. Karen Harris, 5:30:37.9;
12. Eden Heywood, 5:35:20.4;
13. Bonni Brooks, 5:41:34.5;
14. Liz Kane, 5:52:34.6;
15. Milly Gore, 5:54:09.2;
16. Nettie LaBelle-Hamer, 6:00:53.3;
17. Karen Max Kelly, 6:13:20.7;
18. Shirley Winther, 6:14:45.8;
19. Sherry Dudgeon, 6:31:21.9;
20. Angelica Mendez, 6:46:09.5;

21. Lisa Stuby, 7:00:25.1;
22. Tina Gano, 7:43:23.8;
23. Linda Reitano, 8:12:57.9;
24. Janice Onorato, 8:40:58.5;
25. Chris Turner, 9:02:14.7;
26. Patricia Aikman, 9:02:15.2;
27. Elizabeth Stockmar, 9:58:13.1;

Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 4:12:26.8;
2. Susheila Khera, 4:31:33.8;
3. Roxane Rigo, 4:46:55.9;
4. Sharon Baker, 4:48:14.1;
5. Lisa Kljaich, 5:21:30.3;
6. Peggy Sullivan, 5:41:34.8;
7. Amy Zacheis, 5:58:24.4;
8. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 7:04:34.0;
9. Marilyn Harper, 7:05:31.4;
10. Nancy Boyer, 7:33:30.6;

11. Patricia Cannon, 7:37:16.6;
12. Moreen Fried, 8:44:39.9;
13. Leslie Kitchin, 8:53:21.9;
14. Cheryl Weber, 9:58:12.7;

Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Jane Lanford, 4:05:52.9;
2. Dorli McWayne, 4:15:04.7;
3. Carla Beam, 4:45:37.4;
4. Marianne Pedersen, 4:52:27.7;
5. Martha Brettell, 4:53:34.7;
6. Lyn Gilbert, 4:59:10.3;
7. Alexandra Dronkers, 5:12:02.2;
8. Carol Kleckner, 5:28:29.3;
9. Debbie Hart, 5:57:06.9;
10. Mary Via, 6:55:14.1;

11. Carol Kaynor, 7:16:55.1;
12. Katie Madden, 7:33:31.6;
13. Maria Crites, 7:37:06.3;
14. Linette Torres, 7:42:34.7;
15. Donna Miles, 7:44:18.6;
16. Deborah Bayer, 7:44:26.8;
17. Karen Gonne-Harrell, 9:01:39.4;
18. Millie Peek, 9:55:33.7;
19. Peggy Heinz, 9:55:34.8;
20. Mary Fenno, 9:55:34.3;

Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Dena Doublex, 5:01:50.2;
2. Tania Spurkland, 6:04:28.7;
3. Karen Stomberg, 8:16:51.9;
4. Sarah McConnell, 8:20:15.0;
5. Kathleen Wright, 8:22:19.0;
6. Dora Powell, 10:00:38.8;

Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Elaine Nelson, 5:03:36.8;
2. Nancy Gould-Rasmussen, 7:07:03.2;
3. Charlotte Berdahl, 7:43:25.6;

Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Jennifer Davis, 6:25:12.5;

=================================

Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Jack Swingle, 4:15:59.2;
2. Joseph Wilson, 5:04:45.1;
3. MacCoy Walker, 6:43:46.3;
4. Robert Hartman, 8:11:09.5;
5. Aidan Walker, 8:15:33.7;
6. Matthew Strehl, 8:18:11.9;
7. Derek Romanovsky, 8:18:11.4;
8. Finn Swingle, 8:18:20.6;
9. Gideon Cole, 9:25:17.8;
10. Rhys Swingle, 9:59:36.6;
11. Cass Keelean, 9:59:37.3;
12. Ramy Swingle, 9:59:47.5;

Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Matt Dunlap, 2:51:22.2;
2. Christopher Eversman, 2:58:00.9;
3. Cody Priest, 3:01:56.5;
4. David Apperson, 3:20:33.1;
5. Ian MacDougall, 3:27:14.6;
6. Samuel Herreid, 3:34:01.9;
7. Laron Thomas, 3:35:56.0;
8. Allan Spangler, 3:37:32.7;
9. Benjamin Anderson-Agimuk, 3:46:22.0;
10. Kyle Emery, 3:47:41.7;

11. Lee Helzer, 3:48:23.9;
12. Charles Parr, 3:48:29.1;
13. Sean Tokarz, 3:59:07.9;
14. Andrew Croan, 3:59:43.9;
15. Josh Lothspeich, 4:02:50.5;
16. Ben Mayer, 4:05:37.1;
17. Adam Dermish, 4:06:12.6;
18. Ryan Bandy, 4:14:02.0;
19. Ben Pysto, 4:15:42.4;
20. Colin Campbell, 4:15:58.6;
21. Aaron Kennard, 4:17:10.9;

22. Matthew McCormick, 4:22:38.2;
23. Thomas Berry, 4:23:50.0;
24. Jarrad Henry, 4:29:00.2;
25. Constantine Khrulev, 4:29:36.6;
26. Jake Gano, 4:35:35.0;
27. Everet Megli, 4:35:52.5;
28. Travis Rue, 4:37:17.2;
29. Peter Peterson, 4:39:10.8;
30. Don Derosier, 4:39:25.5;

31. Austin Johnson, 4:42:32.4;
32. Owen Coskey, 4:44:02.0;
33. Andy Metcalf, 4:46:34.0;
34. Ian Dixon, 4:50:02.1;
35. Michael Kelly, 4:55:39.6;
36. Okkar Pe, 4:56:46.6;
37. Stephens Sweezey, 4:58:17.2;
38. Gary Olsen-Saville, 4:58:50.8;
39. Christopher Benshoof, 4:58:51.4;
40. Phillip Hokenson, 5:03:32.0;

41. Jefff Groth, 5:05:42.8;
42. Matthew Mattson, 5:12:47.0;
43. David Durst, 5:17:26.9;
44. Brian Buechler, 5:19:07.7;
45. Peter Catron, 5:19:42.1;
46. Christopher Bruton, 5:32:06.8;
47. Michael Kymes, 5:34:12.3;
48. Monty Bloom, 5:34:16.3;
49. Aaron Riffle, 5:38:02.7;
50. Mitchell Reed, 5:55:01.1;

51. Jesse Morris, 5:55:01.5;
52. James Frost, 5:55:01.8;
53. Simon Mangold, 5:55:02.2;
54. Ted Hanson, 6:12:21.1;
55. Seth Robinson, 6:25:13.0;
56. Scott Hall, 6:29:17.4;
57. Kevin Walker, 6:43:39.4;
58. Mark Oldmixon, 6:53:04.6;
59. Casey Carroll, 7:04:00.3;
60. Joseph Blanchard, II, 8:12:36.7;

Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Robert Michell, 3:18:13.5;
2. Thom Walker, 3:34:23.7;
3. Adam Wood, 3:43:54.9;
4. David Fee, 3:44:15.4;
5. Rafael Rodriguez, 3:54:21.1;
6. Brian Pautzke, 3:54:38.4;
7. Jay Baxter, 3:56:32.9;
8. Ronni Grapenthin, 3:57:05.6;
9. Ben Good, 3:57:57.2;
10. Eddie Ahyakak, 4:15:06.0;

11. Bruno Grunau, 4:15:58.9;
12. Chris Iceman, 4:19:35.5;
13. Peter Dronkers, 4:21:34.3;
14. Brent Sass, 4:27:11.0;
15. Andrew Lange, 4:27:15.6;
16. Adam Ottavi Schiesl, 4:43:36.5;
17. Brett Roth, 4:44:34.3;
18. Michael Dronkers, 4:59:21.4;
19. Stephen Sandquist, 5:08:58.9;
20. Joseph Pikok, 5:09:12.7;

21. Eric Schneider, 5:10:04.4;
22. Andrew Pace, 5:13:57.8;
23. Ryan Hunt, 5:19:54.0;
24. Dan Talbot, 5:22:54.2;
25. Jesse Coslow, 5:49:12.2;
26. Anthony Davidson, 6:30:20.5;
27. Lars Paulmann, 8:46:51.1;
28. Greg Smith, 9:12:10.1;

Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Stian Stensland, 2:55:56.6;
2. Tom Jr Ritchie, 3:03:32.7;
3. Robert Onders, 3:27:35.5;
4. Charles Mahlen, 3:33:24.1;
5. Chris Zerger, 3:39:23.6;
6. Michael O'Brien, 3:50:05.7;
7. Eric Rankin, 3:50:51.4;
8. David Maxwell, 3:51:24.7;
9. Michael Hayes, 4:03:53.3;
10. Brian Young, 4:14:46.6;

11. Matthew Rogers, 4:27:36.9;
12. Nathan Kasukonis, 4:39:25.0;
13. Trent Hubbard, 4:44:42.7;
14. Steve Betts, 4:45:17.4;
15. Mike Hays, 4:48:27.9;
16. Andrew White, 5:11:42.3;
17. Robert Innis, 5:11:49.6;
18. Matt Hays, 5:21:03.4;
19. Robert Busey, 5:31:29.4;
20. Jeremy Dance, 5:41:42.5;

21. John Scherzer, 5:43:56.9;
22. David Bredlie, 5:46:27.7;
23. Tom Duncan, 6:01:12.5;
24. William Basye, 7:03:04.4;

Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Matias Saari, 2:58:30.3;
2. Mike Kramer, 3:08:39.8;
3. Dave Johnston, 3:20:57.0;
4. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 3:50:22.7;
5. Myron Dosch, 3:51:50.1;
6. Michael West, 4:07:15.9;
7. Bruce Sackinger, 4:22:32.3;
8. Ray Robinson, 4:27:37.3;
9. Erik Anderson, 4:30:51.9;
10. Paul Gregory, 4:34:21.2;

11. Wayne Livingston, 4:38:48.0;
12. Greg Clark, 4:47:35.7;
13. Gabe Schuldt, 4:54:10.8;
14. Jeff Benowitz, 5:12:54.2;
15. Joe Holder, 5:24:28.8;
16. Christopher Cecil, 5:26:17.3;
17. Michael Golub, 5:37:59.5;
18. Ken Poster, 5:39:11.0;
19. Eric Graham, 5:41:13.2;
20. Ed Bueler, 5:46:06.4;

21. Joe Weber, 5:47:03.2;
22. Shawn Alexander, 6:53:51.8;
23. Michael Wilson, 7:05:12.0;

Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Thomas Burton, 3:43:52.1;
2. Robert Weeden, 3:45:07.7;
3. Bobby Gillis, 3:56:23.2;
4. Jim Brader, 4:02:25.6;
5. Mark Parrott, 4:11:49.1;
6. Thomas Hamilton, 4:32:06.5;
7. Greg Newby, 4:36:55.2;
8. Joseph Sackinger, 4:40:50.9;
9. Michael Suter, 4:45:35.8;
10. Paul Gibson, 4:50:52.8;

11. David James, 5:07:23.9;
12. Nathan Wilson, 5:14:59.3;
13. John Mayer, 5:16:27.3;
14. Marc Zadra, 5:36:41.7;
15. Andy Sterns, 6:09:12.9;
16. Mitchell Robinson, 6:12:48.6;
17. Cheng-Fu Chen, 6:52:42.0;
18. Matthew Splechter, 8:06:30.3;

Men 50-54 Age Class
1. John Weddleton, 3:31:25.7;
2. Bad Bob Baker, 4:14:07.5;
3. Jay Langton, 4:14:11.7;
4. Bruce Gard, 4:18:50.5;
5. Keith Kimbrell, 4:20:00.9;
6. Dean Groth, 4:20:49.7;
7. David Koester, 4:20:51.2;
8. Tom Kuhn, 4:43:18.5;
9. Paul Stark, 4:47:07.9;
10. Richard Bloom, 4:47:43.5;

11. Don Kiely, 4:51:01.1;
12. Eric Troyer, 4:51:21.4;
13. David Szumigala, 4:55:13.1;
14. Duke Ruzicka, 4:57:57.4;
15. Robert Everts, 5:17:09.6;
16. Jim Herriges, 5:52:34.2;
17. Maximino Berrios, 5:53:58.6;
18. Tom Wickham, 6:06:51.9;
19. Johnny Payne, 6:12:21.6;
20. Craig Baldwin, 7:12:37.1;

21. David Covey, 7:29:27.1;
22. Joseph Blanchard, 8:12:37.7;
23. Paul Reynolds, 8:28:26.3;

Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Andy Holland, 3:44:46.2;
2. Greg Finstad, 3:51:04.0;
3. Keith Pollock, 4:36:25.8;
4. Jay Liggett, 4:39:50.3;
5. Whit Aillaud, 4:43:40.7;
6. Niles Woods, 4:53:48.5;
7. Doug Noon, 4:56:30.7;
8. Don Norris, 5:20:29.2;
9. Ken Christmann, 5:27:24.2;
10. Peter Pinney, 5:55:53.7;

11. Edward Rouleau, 6:08:21.0;
12. James Cagle, 6:29:42.0;
13. Rob Solomon, 6:31:01.1;
14. Paul Eckman, 8:49:21.0;

Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Steve Bainbridge, 4:51:08.8;
2. Gary Pohl, 5:09:00.1;
3. Patrick Kalen, 5:29:18.7;
4. Rick Winther, 5:30:55.4;
5. Patrick Carroll, 5:51:16.0;
6. Charles Utermohle, 5:53:16.1;
7. Eric Muehling, 5:58:53.7;
8. Timothy Doran, 7:14:32.0;
9. Philippe Vermeyen, 7:17:19.1;

Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 4:59:52.5;
2. Tom Wickwire, 5:02:57.8;
3. Don Ross, 5:46:20.3;
4. Alan Batten, 5:59:59.5;
5. Bert Ryan, 7:11:46.3;
6. Corky Hebard, 7:25:39.7;
7. Rich Meiners, 7:36:31.7;
8. Ted Fathauer, 9:44:11.1;

Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Tim Middleton, 5:27:13.8;
2. Dale Feist, 7:03:29.4;

You are here News and Features Results Updates Equinox Marathon Results by Class