Equinox Marathon

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

COMPLETE Results Through 6PM - Marathon and Ultramarathon

E-mail Print PDF

Below are Equinox Marathon results in text format, followed by Equinox Ultramarathon results in text format, for all who finished  through the time the finish line closed at 6:00PM.

Links to PDF files of all complete results are now available.  Marathon class and overall results are only available in the format where men's and women's results are published in the same report.  It will take a few days to upload all the files for all the various permutations of results.

The results for those who finished between 3PM and 6PM, and complete ultramarathon results will be published in Tuesday's News-Miner, not in Monday's paper as earlier reported on this website.

Men's Overall

Women's Overall

1. Eric Strabel, 2:45:15.8;
2. Matias Saari, 2:51:28.5;
3. David Dyer, 2:57:35.3;
4. Tom Jr Ritchie, 2:58:03.5;
5. Sam Scotchmer, 3:00:03.1;
6. Chandler Kemp, 3:00:09.6;
7. Alex Morris, 3:05:52.4;
8. Aaron Routon, 3:10:53.3;
9. Harlow Robinson, 3:14:20.3;
10. Robert Onders, 3:16:41.1;

11. Drew Harrington, 3:20:00.6;
12. Troy Larson, 3:23:32.9;
13. Mark Lindberg, 3:24:03.6;
14. Vin Robinson, 3:24:22.0;
15. John Nagel, 3:31:48.1;
16. Franz Mueter, 3:33:55.7;
17. Erik Johnson, 3:34:13.4;
18. Nick Konefal, 3:34:53.9;
19. Samuel Herreid, 3:35:38.5;
20. Jim McDonough, 3:36:27.5;

21. Joseph Nyholm, 3:36:32.8;
22. Laron Thomas, 3:36:50.1;
23. Christopher Sanville, 3:39:18.6;
24. Tyson Flaharty, 3:40:56.5;
25. Guy Thibodeau, 3:41:05.4;
26. Ben Meyer, 3:42:46.5;
27. Joshua Richardson, 3:43:33.9;
28. Adam Wood, 3:43:35.6;
29. Matthew Nyholm, 3:43:57.4;
30. Mark Simon, 3:44:43.6;

31. David Maxwell, 3:45:51.4;
32. Max Kaufman, 3:46:45.6;
33. Chris Garber-Slaght, 3:46:55.1;
34. Bob Murphy, 3:47:36.5;
35. Greg Finstad, 3:48:03.6;
36. Jay Baxter, 3:49:13.9;
37. Brian Pautzke, 3:49:33.2;
38. David Apperson, 3:49:37.4;
39. Colin Campbell, 3:51:52.2;
40. Jeff Jessen, 3:52:01.7;

41. Thomas Moran, 3:52:58.2;
42. Patrik Sartz, 3:53:13.0;
43. Bruce Sackinger, 3:53:19.0;
44. Robert Weeden, 3:55:19.8;
45. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 3:56:16.9;
46. Ryan McLaughlin, 3:56:31.5;
47. Rick Johnson, 3:57:23.4;
48. Dustin Madden, 3:57:30.3;
49. Christopher Miles, 3:58:05.6;
50. Edward Debevec, 3:58:21.2;

51. Benjamin Abbott, 3:58:28.0;
52. David Bloom, 3:58:41.7;
53. Myron Dosch, 3:58:47.7;
54. Robert Jordan, 3:59:13.8;
55. Andy Holland, 3:59:29.9;
56. Aaron Kennard, 4:01:16.9;
57. Bad Bob Baker, 4:03:20.3;
58. Douglas Ketterer, 4:04:10.0;
59. Christian Powell, 4:04:20.9;
60. Bruce Gard, 4:04:36.1;

61. John Shook, 4:05:04.8;
62. Matthew McCormick, 4:05:19.6;
63. Michael West, 4:05:40.0;
64. Jim Brader, 4:08:58.3;
65. Allan Spangler, 4:09:44.3;
66. Curtis Henry, 4:10:02.0;
67. Ray Robinson, 4:10:30.1;
68. Fred Hveding, 4:10:31.6;
69. Seth Adams, 4:12:05.4;
70. Joel Buth, 4:13:09.9;

71. Grant Shimer, 4:13:24.8;
72. Eric Deal, 4:13:44.4;
73. Glenn Frick, 4:13:52.3;
74. Alfredo Rivera, 4:15:50.1;
75. David Spencer, 4:16:04.9;
76. Bob Vitale, 4:16:53.9;
77. Dash Feierabend, 4:17:12.3;
78. Ray Hafen, 4:17:32.2;
79. Matthew Waliszek, 4:17:56.9;
80. Konstantin Khrulev, 4:18:42.4;

81. Philip Salmon, 4:19:40.5;
82. Dan Bross, 4:19:50.6;
83. Michael Courtney, 4:20:47.3;
84. Scott Broadwell, 4:21:32.4;
85. Glenn Thompson, 4:21:42.4;
86. Robert Marcotte, 4:22:03.9;
87. Jim Marcotte, 4:22:04.1;
88. Paul Bly, 4:22:14.1;
89. Ken Bartlett, 4:23:34.6;
90. Doug Noon, 4:23:54.0;

91. Ralph Borders, 4:23:54.6;
92. Tab Ballantine, 4:24:45.7;
93. Dean Groth, 4:25:16.2;
94. Joshua Lyon, 4:28:36.3;
95. Richard Bloom, 4:28:53.3;
96. David F Leonard, 4:29:27.9;
97. Brad Clark, 4:30:17.2;
98. Mark Jacobsen, 4:30:34.0;
99. Zach Alexakis, 4:32:09.9;
100. James Whitney, 4:33:12.3;

101. Scott Shirar, 4:33:12.5;
102. Robin Wood, 4:33:18.0;
103. Michael Golub, 4:34:07.8;
104. Daniel Strong, 4:35:52.0;
105. Eric Lanser, 4:36:00.6;
106. Eric Troyer, 4:36:40.3;
107. Timothy Thomas, 4:36:56.7;
108. Thomas Johnson, 4:37:05.3;
109. Brandon Wood, 4:37:16.7;
110. Michael Hopper, 4:37:46.6;

111. Mark Parrott, 4:38:34.6;
112. Stephen Fink, 4:38:52.4;
113. Keith Kimbrell, 4:39:11.1;
114. John Huffer, 4:39:22.5;
115. John Mayer, 4:39:28.6;
116. Norm Alden, 4:39:41.3;
117. Paul Allan, 4:40:57.4;
118. Michael Fisher, 4:41:03.1;
119. Paul Krejci, 4:42:01.0;
120. Peter Shier, 4:42:19.0;

121. John Brunsberg, 4:43:11.2;
122. Chris Hartman, 4:45:24.7;
123. Steven Flores, 4:45:38.4;
124. Duke Brady, 4:46:10.2;
125. Clint Ragan, 4:46:50.7;
126. Stephan Brower, 4:46:51.0;
127. Steve Ratzlaff, 4:47:06.1;
128. Kenneth McInally, 4:47:22.6;
129. Dan Perpich, 4:47:23.4;
130. Ben Roth, 4:47:24.4;

131. Trent Hubbard, 4:47:41.5;
132. Dave Merrill, 4:47:52.5;
133. John Scherzer, 4:48:48.2;
134. Rick Solie, 4:48:51.8;
135. Robert Innis, 4:49:34.9;
136. Keith Pollock, 4:49:39.0;
137. Brandon Woerth, 4:49:53.9;
138. Tavis Reid, 4:50:24.3;
139. Joseph Sackinger, 4:50:57.5;
140. Austin Johnson, 4:51:28.5;

141. Brian Buechler, 4:52:02.0;
142. Jay Langton, 4:52:22.6;
143. Stefan Milkowski, 4:54:00.2;
144. David Szumigala, 4:55:38.9;
145. Willie Cone, 4:55:49.3;
146. Daniel Medrano, 4:56:17.4;
147. Mehrdad Sabri, 4:56:25.6;
148. Don Bahls, 4:56:41.8;
149. Pete Hjellen, 4:56:43.5;
150. Marc Holaday, 4:56:48.1;

151. Jim Gower Jr., 4:57:34.8;
152. Mike Hays, 4:57:42.1;
153. Jake Gano, 4:58:11.5;
154. Don Kiely, 4:58:27.3;
155. Jeremy Ten Kley, 4:59:30.9;
156. Jim Madonna, 5:00:34.5;
157. Timothy Brunson, 5:02:23.9;
158. Nicholas Jackman, 5:02:27.0;
159. Greg Newby, 5:02:39.1;
160. Erik Anderson, 5:02:47.6;

161. Steven Hansen, 5:02:51.6;
162. Thomas Hamilton, 5:02:58.1;
163. Nate Laabs, 5:04:09.3;
164. Ian Herriott, 5:04:31.5;
165. Archibald Ferguson, 5:04:46.4;
166. Monty Bloom, 5:05:00.5;
167. Nate McGowan, 5:05:15.5;
168. Michael Kymes, 5:05:50.7;
169. John McEntire, 5:06:41.0;
170. Brian Flemming, 5:06:47.6;

171. Karl Slingerland, 5:07:30.5;
172. Branden Winebarger, 5:08:06.6;
173. William Macaulay, 5:08:43.8;
174. Owen Coskey, 5:08:51.5;
175. Paul Schneider, 5:09:14.5;
176. Steve Newkirk, 5:09:38.2;
177. David Bredlie, 5:10:37.8;
178. Dan Bishop, 5:10:48.9;
179. Gary Pohl, 5:11:20.6;
180. Chuck Strauss, 5:11:50.7;

181. Paul Gregory, 5:12:56.3;
182. Christopher Benshoof, 5:13:21.2;
183. David Slaght, 5:13:34.0;
184. Luis Martinez, 5:13:36.3;
185. Matthew Rawlings, 5:13:52.9;
186. Mark Oldmixon, 5:14:22.8;
187. Toby Widdicombe, 5:15:22.8;
188. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 5:15:35.0;
189. Keizo Funatsu, 5:16:14.7;
190. Robert Hartman, 5:16:30.1;

191. Norman Rockwell, 5:16:30.3;
192. James Leder, 5:16:48.4;
193. Karsten Hueffer, 5:16:51.7;
194. Christopher Seifert, 5:16:52.9;
195. Michael McLean, 5:17:23.7;
196. George Berry, 5:17:41.1;
197. Eric Graham, 5:18:26.0;
198. Kevin Yetman, 5:19:07.2;
199. August Lambers, 5:19:25.3;
200. Kent Karns, 5:19:56.2;

201. Roscoe Van Camp, 5:19:59.5;
202. Travis Lewis, 5:21:54.0;
203. Paul Woodward, 5:23:10.9;
204. Tom Duncan, 5:23:18.4;
205. Jefff Groth, 5:23:31.0;
206. Tom Wickwire, 5:24:15.7;
207. Christopher Brewer, 5:24:26.4;
208. Robert Miranda II, 5:24:32.9;
209. Joel Jones, 5:25:01.2;
210. Douglas Ogata, 5:25:10.3;

211. Aaron Riffle, 5:26:58.0;
212. Greg Trevino, 5:27:36.0;
213. Eric Schneider, 5:28:23.9;
214. David James, 5:28:48.7;
215. Keith Richard, 5:29:01.1;
216. Jeff Gaarder, 5:29:11.4;
217. Kurt Carlson, 5:30:00.9;
218. Edward Rouleau, 5:31:45.7;
219. Niles Woods, 5:32:21.4;
220. Hunter McConnel, 5:32:27.4;

221. Byron Dahlstrom, 5:33:59.0;
222. Joseph Wilson, 5:35:07.6;
223. Rulon Jensen, 5:36:00.0;
224. Jim Herriges, 5:36:07.0;
225. Robert Groseclose, 5:36:13.2;
226. Jeff Benowitz, 5:37:03.9;
227. Kristian Swearingen, 5:37:20.9;
228. Karlin Swearingen, 5:37:21.1;
229. Kirk Hogenson, 5:37:52.8;
230. Patrick Carroll, 5:38:38.3;

231. Justin Prasil, 5:41:23.2;
232. Alex Rivera, 5:42:02.3;
233. Pamela Grace, 5:44:48.9;
234. Jon Doty, 5:45:10.2;
235. Jeffrey Gordon, 5:47:02.3;
236. Eric Nelson, 5:47:24.9;
237. Tony Wang, 5:47:25.3;
238. Ian Miller, 5:47:40.0;
239. Nicholas Crooks, 5:47:46.6;
240. Josh Coghill, 5:48:06.8;

241. Matt Johnson, 5:48:20.8;
242. Arthur Hussey, 5:49:21.9;
243. Don Norris, 5:49:30.7;
244. Gerd Kroupa, 5:49:36.8;
245. Gregory Hafera, 5:50:10.6;
246. Larry Hodges, 5:50:29.1;
247. Jeremy Crooks, 5:50:38.5;
248. Lee Petersen, 5:50:50.8;
249. Robert Fath, 5:51:07.3;
250. Gary Olsen-Saville, 5:55:49.6;

251. Bridger Terra, 5:57:28.4;
252. JD Smith, 5:57:41.6;
253. Richard Machida, 5:58:06.8;
254. James Taylor, 5:58:14.4;
255. Ron Camarota, 6:01:58.6;
256. Alexander Greene, 6:02:46.9;
257. Wm "Chip" Steele, 6:02:47.6;
258. Christopher Greene, 6:02:54.0;
259. Michael Pena, 6:03:44.7;
260. Richard Hattan, 6:08:09.6;

261. Greg Ward, 6:10:05.2;
262. Bob Leitch, 6:10:59.8;
263. Steve Bainbridge, 6:11:20.8;
264. Tim Rickards, 6:12:11.7;
265. Jeffrey Fryberger, 6:12:22.8;
266. James Ward, 6:12:49.3;
267. Fred Moore, 6:13:55.6;
268. Charlie Leonelli, 6:14:19.0;
269. Charles Utermohle, 6:14:43.7;
270. Andy Ekblad, 6:14:53.4;

271. Alan Batten, 6:15:29.3;
272. Matt Heavner, 6:16:34.2;
273. Mitchell Robinson, 6:16:41.5;
274. Dan Reed, 6:16:47.5;
275. Andy Sterns, 6:17:26.6;
276. Ned Rozell, 6:17:26.9;
277. David McDowell, 6:18:48.1;
278. Robert Heyman, 6:21:54.7;
279. Don Gillie, 6:23:33.5;
280. Dalton Mitchell, 6:23:59.7;

281. David Scott, 6:25:45.2;
282. Jonathan Eisenmayer, 6:27:34.6;
283. Nicholas Kindel, 6:27:36.1;
284. Rob Solomon, 6:33:11.9;
285. Greg Probst, 6:34:05.6;
286. George Holland, 6:34:34.3;
287. Matthew Prouty, 6:39:04.8;
288. Jeromy Jones, 6:39:05.8;
289. Jon Boone, 6:39:13.8;
290. Stuart Brovold, 6:40:51.1;

291. Quinn Marshall, 6:40:53.4;
292. Eric Muehling, 6:42:48.7;
293. Robert Leach, 6:47:47.1;
294. Nick Zapata, 6:51:02.3;
295. Noriyoshi Kagami, 6:53:32.7;
296. Russell Allen, 6:56:52.6;
297. Raymond Ganacias, 6:59:06.6;
298. Bob Hawkins, 6:59:19.5;
299. Richard Wood, 7:02:33.5;
300. Robert Everts, 7:03:57.7;

301. Benjamin Anderson-Agimuk, 7:03:58.0;
302. Corky Hebard, 7:04:15.8;
303. David Cowee, 7:04:27.5;
304. Gregory Torres, 7:04:27.9;
305. Jeff Hebard, 7:04:28.2;
306. Steven Pence, 7:08:53.9;
307. Eric Grabber, 7:12:18.8;
308. Adison Skinner, 7:17:21.1;
309. MacCoy Walker, 7:17:21.3;
310. Matthew Lemieux, 7:17:27.3;

311. Warren Taylor, 7:21:57.9;
312. Larry Stice, 7:24:57.3;
313. Matt Atkinson, 7:30:51.6;
314. Jon Maakestad, 7:32:33.1;
315. Ken Everson, 7:34:38.1;
316. Jeff Ellis, 7:37:54.5;
317. Ryland Ellis, 7:37:57.0;
318. Josh Webb, 7:38:17.2;
319. Dennis Hedgecock, 7:47:12.2;
320. Kevin Desmond, 7:53:23.7;

321. Joshua Osvold, 7:54:58.0;
322. John Risser, 7:58:47.8;
323. Paul Reynolds, 7:58:52.4;
324. Bob Crenshaw, 8:07:25.5;
325. James Taylor, 8:12:25.2;
326. Robert Tsigonis, 8:16:24.9;
327. Timothy Doran, 8:19:53.5;
328. Robert Stitt, Jr., 8:23:27.4;
329. Chet Adkins, 8:35:16.2;
330. David Covey, 8:39:19.3;

331. Philip Wrobel, 8:41:13.4;
332. Derek Romanovsky, 8:52:42.3;
333. Finn Swingle Yates, 8:52:43.1;
334. Paul Eckman, 9:12:14.2;
335. Hal DiMarchi, 9:16:02.9;
336. Daniel Wietchy, 9:16:42.2;
337. Henry Cole, 9:31:44.9;

1. Emily Routon, 3:25:40.3;
2. Melissa Lewis, 3:26:58.6;
3. Bonnie Axman, 3:27:54.7;
4. Laura Brosius, 3:29:08.0;
5. Christy Marvin, 3:32:52.8;
6. Kinsey Apperson, 3:42:47.2;
7. Anna Worden, 3:47:48.8;
8. Christie Haupert, 3:49:57.0;
9. Gayle Hoffmeister, 3:56:35.2;
10. Erika Burr, 3:59:04.1;

11. Vanessa Stevens, 3:59:39.1;
12. Jane Lanford, 4:01:31.7;
13. Laura McDonough, 4:02:03.9;
14. Dee Daniels, 4:03:49.2;
15. Erin Hanrahan, 4:05:52.6;
16. Laura Johnson, 4:06:02.0;
17. Dorli McWayne, 4:09:33.2;
18. Beth Zirbes, 4:10:39.1;
19. Erika Van Flein, 4:11:27.2;
20. Anna Merrill, 4:13:00.0;

21. Tracy Houser, 4:13:38.5;
22. Jen Cerovski, 4:14:52.4;
23. Phoebe Gilbert, 4:15:26.3;
24. Teri Buck, 4:17:31.9;
25. Jan Tomsen, 4:19:03.8;
26. Ivy Schultz, 4:19:49.6;
27. Dorothy Shearn, 4:23:32.0;
28. Molly Yazwinski, 4:23:41.3;
29. Rachael Campbell, 4:23:51.9;
30. Paula Westbrook, 4:24:52.0;

31. Patricia Berkeland, 4:26:51.8;
32. Angela Randall, 4:28:09.2;
33. Robin Tullercash, 4:28:41.5;
34. Kristan Kelly, 4:29:29.8;
35. Cassidy Scholar, 4:29:34.5;
36. Allison Blechman, 4:30:50.7;
37. Davya Flaharty, 4:32:21.9;
38. Melanie Hennis, 4:32:45.4;
39. Lisa Fiegel, 4:33:31.3;
40. Sara Tabbert, 4:33:54.5;

41. Miriam Jones, 4:34:17.9;
42. Signe Johnson, 4:34:21.1;
43. Elizabeth Allman, 4:35:31.9;
44. Heather Hundrup, 4:36:28.4;
45. Catherine Johnston, 4:38:52.7;
46. Colleen Personett, 4:39:11.3;
47. Janna Miller, 4:39:27.2;
48. Sharon Baker, 4:39:30.1;
49. Valerie Hewell, 4:40:02.6;
50. Amie Bronson, 4:41:49.7;

51. Mary Brunner, 4:42:26.2;
52. Avery Africa, 4:43:02.9;
53. Martha Brettell, 4:43:20.2;
54. Susheila Khera, 4:43:45.9;
55. Robyn Myrum, 4:44:02.2;
56. Susan Nachtigal, 4:44:16.5;
57. Jeni Leonelli, 4:45:08.4;
58. Tamara Rose, 4:45:28.9;
59. Tina Moronell, 4:46:09.9;
60. Kate Millburg, 4:47:23.8;

61. Helene Genet, 4:48:27.7;
62. Laura Sample, 4:49:10.2;
63. Suzanne Goldsworthy, 4:49:42.6;
64. Stephanie King, 4:50:01.1;
65. Megan Murphy, 4:50:14.1;
66. Polly Thorp, 4:50:52.4;
67. Cecilia Hull, 4:51:25.1;
68. Nancy Fresco, 4:52:01.7;
69. Michelle Klaben, 4:52:20.4;
70. Joanna Young, 4:52:43.6;

71. Naomi O'Neal, 4:52:51.8;
72. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 4:53:13.9;
73. Carrie Lawson, 4:53:26.2;
74. Roxane Rigo, 4:54:48.5;
75. Rena McDonell, 4:56:04.2;
76. Sierra Corsetti, 4:56:26.8;
77. Karen Brady, 4:56:28.8;
78. Joanna Smith, 4:56:28.9;
79. Beverly Weis, 4:57:34.6;
80. Shawna Henderson, 4:57:49.5;

81. Marianne Pedersen, 4:58:13.7;
82. Andrea Hambach, 4:58:19.2;
83. Angela Wittenberg, 4:59:29.8;
84. Lena Dickerson, 5:00:20.8;
85. Amber Ross, 5:00:40.7;
86. Amber Rinella, 5:00:44.2;
87. Amber McDonough, 5:01:47.2;
88. Lisa Kljaich, 5:02:14.0;
89. Anne Thomas, 5:02:45.6;
90. Kathy Jacobsen, 5:03:14.2;

91. Jennifer Curl, 5:04:40.4;
92. Yvonne Leutwyler, 5:06:08.2;
93. Nina Schwinghammer, 5:06:28.9;
94. Joanne Van Bibber-Widrig, 5:06:31.6;
95. Kathleen Edic, 5:09:12.5;
96. Karoline Davis, 5:09:12.6;
97. Erin Carius, 5:10:49.8;
98. Danelle VanHolstyn, 5:10:53.5;
99. Jennifer Frazier, 5:12:36.2;
100. Carolyn Conley, 5:12:36.4;

101. Kary Hafen, 5:13:41.9;
102. Amber Barlow, 5:14:05.4;
103. Michelle Ethun, 5:14:12.6;
104. Ilana Kingsley, 5:14:20.1;
105. Hope Gray, 5:14:32.8;
106. Bonnie Whiting Smith, 5:15:38.1;
107. Renae Bedingfield, 5:15:56.9;
108. Kayla Teslow, 5:16:48.6;
109. Bridget Lewis, 5:17:14.3;
110. Diana Holmes, 5:18:40.6;

111. Lisa Thoene, 5:18:50.8;
112. Amy Ritchie Bradford, 5:19:01.1;
113. Holly Schultz, 5:19:43.5;
114. Kathryn Matheson, 5:21:15.3;
115. Amanda Smith, 5:21:50.0;
116. Marlene Flynn, 5:21:56.9;
117. Ida Petersen, 5:22:14.9;
118. Carol Kleckner, 5:22:16.0;
119. Sayoko Wada, 5:25:23.4;
120. Heather Hogge, 5:25:28.2;

121. Elaine Nelson, 5:25:30.7;
122. Laurie Hueffer, 5:26:39.2;
123. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 5:26:52.4;
124. Ursula Fogarty, 5:28:07.5;
125. Oralee Nudson, 5:28:11.3;
126. Sarka Meyer, 5:29:18.6;
127. Angela Chipman, 5:29:31.2;
128. Sarah Francis, 5:29:31.6;
129. Amy Steiner, 5:30:26.6;
130. Krista Winell, 5:31:14.1;

131. Ruby Baxter, 5:32:18.1;
132. Jocelyn McLeod, 5:33:04.8;
133. Thera Starcher, 5:33:31.4;
134. Liz Kane, 5:35:48.2;
135. Wendi Lewis, 5:35:49.5;
136. Rosita La Bonita, 5:37:42.3;
137. Jesse Coleman, 5:38:21.3;
138. Kari Baurick, 5:38:50.0;
139. Meredithe Sweeney, 5:39:46.3;
140. Jennifer Hodges, 5:40:05.3;

141. Susan McDiarmid, 5:40:38.3;
142. Kelly Boswood, 5:42:25.7;
143. Caroline Brown, 5:42:40.4;
144. Norma Haubenstock, 5:42:41.4;
145. Kathi Stevens, 5:44:10.7;
146. Erica Carroll, 5:44:33.7;
147. Carrie Gerber, 5:44:49.3;
148. Suzie Gates, 5:45:10.5;
149. Amy Zacheis, 5:45:11.9;
150. Amy Kulp, 5:45:17.2;

151. Cathy Morgan, 5:45:27.3;
152. Tracy Richardson, 5:46:16.2;
153. Leslie Dickson, 5:48:15.3;
154. Julie Malingowski, 5:48:16.6;
155. Amanda Byrd, 5:50:29.4;
156. Nicole Fliss, 5:51:05.2;
157. Tanya Shafer, 5:51:27.6;
158. Liz Pawelko, 5:51:42.1;
159. Jennifer Carr, 5:52:12.4;
160. Monte Jordan, 5:52:20.4;

161. Erin Hayes, 5:52:38.0;
162. Ellen Clark, 5:53:35.2;
163. Jackie Henry, 5:53:57.3;
164. Anne Morris, 5:54:25.8;
165. Kristy Moretz, 5:54:57.8;
166. Annie Sartz, 5:55:26.2;
167. Kirsten Rasmussen, 5:55:42.8;
168. Risa Terra, 5:57:28.1;
169. Heidi Andre, 5:58:50.8;
170. Catherine Hamilton-Chandler, 5:59:01.6;

171. Jeni Macomber, 5:59:44.3;
172. Ashley Munro, 5:59:44.8;
173. Carol Williams, 6:01:07.5;
174. Suzanne Williams, 6:03:45.9;
175. Jamie McMillen, 6:04:29.1;
176. Teiko Nakazawa, 6:07:46.3;
177. Sarah Lowell, 6:08:34.9;
178. Alexandra Hill, 6:08:56.6;
179. Corrie Whitmore, 6:08:57.5;
180. Sarah Camarota, 6:09:42.6;

181. Shirley Winther, 6:09:54.8;
182. Jodi Bailey, 6:10:13.0;
183. Masako Ono, 6:10:44.1;
184. Kathy Cannone, 6:11:04.4;
185. Lynn Hoffman, 6:11:53.3;
186. Shaun Kraska, 6:11:54.7;
187. Ruth Glenn, 6:13:28.2;
188. Mieko Morimoto, 6:13:48.1;
189. Carm Richardson, 6:14:41.0;
190. Hannah Ekblad, 6:14:52.4;

191. Heather Gappert, 6:14:53.9;
192. Marilyn Harper, 6:15:32.6;
193. Morgan Dufseth, 6:15:52.4;
194. Roxana Lewis, 6:16:44.6;
195. Linda Heck, 6:16:48.8;
196. Angela Schmidt, 6:17:29.9;
197. Paula Bettano-Everts, 6:19:05.6;
198. Cristina Hampton, 6:19:30.2;
199. Kathi Young, 6:22:29.0;
200. Pamela Cravez, 6:23:46.0;

201. Melissa Sawchuk, 6:24:24.7;
202. Debbie Hart, 6:24:25.6;
203. Anna Gordon, 6:25:10.7;
204. Mary Via, 6:26:07.4;
205. Meghan Heim, 6:28:16.5;
206. Nikki Whiting, 6:28:43.3;
207. Terri Morganson, 6:29:18.8;
208. Jill Gates, 6:30:05.9;
209. Sara Boaz, 6:31:33.5;
210. Donna Miles, 6:31:38.4;

211. Wendy Chang, 6:33:01.5;
212. Linda Kubacki, 6:33:22.9;
213. Monica Rueben, 6:33:53.6;
214. Daisy Huang, 6:34:02.0;
215. Tennille Christensen, 6:34:02.8;
216. Jennifer Anderson, 6:35:10.9;
217. Bethany Russell, 6:35:11.1;
218. Jayme Greene, 6:36:58.4;
219. Linda Unsicker, 6:37:48.5;
220. Sara Young, 6:37:59.7;

221. Isabeau Coskey, 6:38:00.9;
222. Maureen Sullivan, 6:38:56.8;
223. Susan MacKinnon, 6:40:15.1;
224. Cathi Batchelder, 6:43:27.8;
225. Annette Hannan, 6:44:41.1;
226. Carol Kaynor, 6:51:16.9;
227. Christina Lowell, 6:51:40.0;
228. Christine Silva, 6:52:37.4;
229. Nancy Gould-Rasmussen, 6:52:37.8;
230. Heather Hartman, 6:53:24.1;

231. Yasuko Ishizaki, 6:58:25.2;
232. Janet Foran, 6:58:51.2;
233. Molly Cooper, 6:59:59.8;
234. Doris Cooper, 7:00:00.8;
235. Donna Laiti, 7:01:17.1;
236. Jean Tsigonis, 7:04:44.0;
237. Chantel Hernandez, 7:05:07.7;
238. Marie Thoms, 7:08:10.8;
239. Valerie Arnold, 7:08:37.2;
240. Mutsuko Yamamoto, 7:08:38.9;

241. Kailyn Davis, 7:09:33.8;
242. Tommi Weber, 7:12:22.0;
243. Andrea Swingley, 7:12:29.2;
244. Amanda Nelson, 7:13:40.2;
245. Patricia Cannon, 7:14:27.2;
246. Yasuko Atsushi, 7:15:24.6;
247. Kelly Norton, 7:15:27.9;
248. Jane Kauvar, 7:17:19.3;
249. Elizabeth Alexander, 7:19:05.9;
250. Jennie Schrage, 7:21:01.9;

251. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 7:22:03.5;
252. Jackie Debevec, 7:22:39.7;
253. Ingrid Everson, 7:24:47.3;
254. Bonnie Gordon, 7:25:35.6;
255. Stephanie Walden, 7:28:04.4;
256. Teresa Anderson, 7:28:04.8;
257. Christine Evenson, 7:29:01.5;
258. Erin Richgels, 7:29:30.2;
259. Andrea Bean, 7:29:30.7;
260. RoseMarie Atkinson, 7:30:49.3;

261. Charlotte Berdahl, 7:33:44.4;
262. Dot Helm, 7:36:04.6;
263. Lori Hudspith, 7:38:49.9;
264. Yvonne Goldsmith, 7:39:50.4;
265. Carol Haas, 7:40:00.1;
266. Christy Shaw, 7:41:46.7;
267. Angela Strommer, 7:42:25.4;
268. Tonya Rameier, 7:42:25.7;
269. Debbie Paine, 7:42:42.9;
270. Annie Krenzer, 7:47:06.7;

271. Janel Hedgecock, 7:47:11.9;
272. Catherine Moses, 7:47:29.9;
273. Janet Daley, 7:48:24.6;
274. Delores Osvold, 7:54:58.4;
275. Susan Fison, 8:03:56.6;
276. Kathleen Wright, 8:06:16.2;
277. Ann Gray, 8:07:08.1;
278. Kathleen Lawson, 8:07:10.6;
279. Vicky Crenshaw, 8:07:26.3;
280. Jill Gates, 8:07:38.3;

281. Nancy Snyder, 8:09:56.8;
282. Susan Bishop, 8:12:14.8;
283. Marlene McDermott, 8:13:15.1;
284. Kerstin Miller, 8:16:13.1;
285. Ruta Johnsen, 8:17:05.5;
286. Christine Huff, 8:31:49.9;
287. L.J. Evans, 8:36:06.6;
288. Holly Byrnes, 8:39:21.3;
289. Maya Pelayo, 8:43:17.7;
290. Angelica Morales-Maez, 8:43:48.9;

291. Linda Reitano, 8:45:20.9;
292. Ayanna Adkins, 8:49:45.0;
293. Karen Lawton, 8:49:46.2;
294. Phyllis Church, 8:54:20.6;
295. Patricia Salmon, 8:55:56.9;
296. Maria Viteri, 9:00:35.4;
297. Dora Powell, 9:00:39.9;
298. Louise Kowalski, 9:06:26.2;
299. Marie Boudreaux, 9:06:26.5;
300. Kerynn Fisher, 9:12:38.1;

301. Skye Greer, 9:14:13.9;
302. Susie Carson, 9:14:14.7;
303. Leslie Kitchin, 9:16:03.4;
304. Gail Davidson, 9:22:49.8;
305. Kathleen Boyle, 9:22:51.9;
306. Georgina Gibson, 9:25:47.3;
307. Shawna Sastamoinen, 9:31:45.4;
308. Sarah Sullivan, 9:34:15.7;
309. Nancy Mazurek, 9:34:16.8;
310. Jenny Belanger, 9:36:00.2;

Men's Class

Women's Class

Boys 9 and Under Age Class
1. Alexander Greene, 6:02:46.9;

Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Adison Skinner, 7:17:21.1;

Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Robert Hartman, 5:16:30.1;
2. MacCoy Walker, 7:17:21.3;
3. Josh Webb, 7:38:17.2;
4. Chet Adkins, 8:35:16.2;
5. Derek Romanovsky, 8:52:42.3;
6. Finn Swingle Yates, 8:52:43.1;

Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Norman Rockwell, 5:16:30.3;
2. Ryland Ellis, 7:37:57.0;
3. Philip Wrobel, 8:41:13.4;
4. Hal DiMarchi, 9:16:02.9;

Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Sam Scotchmer, 3:00:03.1;
2. Chandler Kemp, 3:00:09.6;
3. Alex Morris, 3:05:52.4;
4. Nick Konefal, 3:34:53.9;
5. Samuel Herreid, 3:35:38.5;
6. Joseph Nyholm, 3:36:32.8;
7. Christopher Sanville, 3:39:18.6;
8. Tyson Flaharty, 3:40:56.5;
9. Ben Meyer, 3:42:46.5;
10. Joshua Richardson, 3:43:33.9;

11. Matthew Nyholm, 3:43:57.4;
12. David Apperson, 3:49:37.4;
13. Colin Campbell, 3:51:52.2;
14. Patrik Sartz, 3:53:13.0;
15. Ryan McLaughlin, 3:56:31.5;
16. Benjamin Abbott, 3:58:28.0;
17. Aaron Kennard, 4:01:16.9;
18. Christian Powell, 4:04:20.9;
19. Matthew McCormick, 4:05:19.6;
20. Allan Spangler, 4:09:44.3;

21. Curtis Henry, 4:10:02.0;
22. Seth Adams, 4:12:05.4;
23. Eric Deal, 4:13:44.4;
24. Alfredo Rivera, 4:15:50.1;
25. Dash Feierabend, 4:17:12.3;
26. Michael Courtney, 4:20:47.3;
27. Robert Marcotte, 4:22:03.9;
28. Ken Bartlett, 4:23:34.6;
29. Joshua Lyon, 4:28:36.3;
30. Zach Alexakis, 4:32:09.9;

31. Robin Wood, 4:33:18.0;
32. Stephen Fink, 4:38:52.4;
33. Steven Flores, 4:45:38.4;
34. Stephan Brower, 4:46:51.0;
35. Dan Perpich, 4:47:23.4;
36. Brandon Woerth, 4:49:53.9;
37. Tavis Reid, 4:50:24.3;
38. Austin Johnson, 4:51:28.5;
39. Marc Holaday, 4:56:48.1;
40. Jake Gano, 4:58:11.5;

41. Timothy Brunson, 5:02:23.9;
42. Nicholas Jackman, 5:02:27.0;
43. Monty Bloom, 5:05:00.5;
44. Nate McGowan, 5:05:15.5;
45. Michael Kymes, 5:05:50.7;
46. John McEntire, 5:06:41.0;
47. Owen Coskey, 5:08:51.5;
48. Christopher Benshoof, 5:13:21.2;
49. David Slaght, 5:13:34.0;
50. Matthew Rawlings, 5:13:52.9;

51. James Leder, 5:16:48.4;
52. Christopher Seifert, 5:16:52.9;
53. August Lambers, 5:19:25.3;
54. Paul Woodward, 5:23:10.9;
55. Jefff Groth, 5:23:31.0;
56. Christopher Brewer, 5:24:26.4;
57. Robert Miranda II, 5:24:32.9;
58. Joel Jones, 5:25:01.2;
59. Douglas Ogata, 5:25:10.3;
60. Aaron Riffle, 5:26:58.0;

61. Greg Trevino, 5:27:36.0;
62. Hunter McConnel, 5:32:27.4;
63. Byron Dahlstrom, 5:33:59.0;
64. Joseph Wilson, 5:35:07.6;
65. Karlin Swearingen, 5:37:21.1;
66. Justin Prasil, 5:41:23.2;
67. Alex Rivera, 5:42:02.3;
68. Tony Wang, 5:47:25.3;
69. Nicholas Crooks, 5:47:46.6;
70. Gregory Hafera, 5:50:10.6;

71. Gary Olsen-Saville, 5:55:49.6;
72. James Taylor, 5:58:14.4;
73. Michael Pena, 6:03:44.7;
74. James Ward, 6:12:49.3;
75. Don Gillie, 6:23:33.5;
76. Dalton Mitchell, 6:23:59.7;
77. Nicholas Kindel, 6:27:36.1;
78. Quinn Marshall, 6:40:53.4;
79. Nick Zapata, 6:51:02.3;
80. Russell Allen, 6:56:52.6;

81. Raymond Ganacias, 6:59:06.6;
82. Richard Wood, 7:02:33.5;
83. Benjamin Anderson-Agimuk, 7:03:58.0;
84. Steven Pence, 7:08:53.9;
85. Jon Maakestad, 7:32:33.1;
86. Henry Cole, 9:31:44.9;

Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Eric Strabel, 2:45:15.8;
2. Aaron Routon, 3:10:53.3;
3. Drew Harrington, 3:20:00.6;
4. Laron Thomas, 3:36:50.1;
5. Adam Wood, 3:43:35.6;
6. Jay Baxter, 3:49:13.9;
7. Brian Pautzke, 3:49:33.2;
8. Dustin Madden, 3:57:30.3;
9. Christopher Miles, 3:58:05.6;
10. Grant Shimer, 4:13:24.8;

11. David Spencer, 4:16:04.9;
12. Konstantin Khrulev, 4:18:42.4;
13. Daniel Strong, 4:35:52.0;
14. Brandon Wood, 4:37:16.7;
15. Duke Brady, 4:46:10.2;
16. Brian Buechler, 4:52:02.0;
17. Stefan Milkowski, 4:54:00.2;
18. Jeremy Ten Kley, 4:59:30.9;
19. Steven Hansen, 5:02:51.6;
20. Nate Laabs, 5:04:09.3;

21. Ian Herriott, 5:04:31.5;
22. Brian Flemming, 5:06:47.6;
23. Karl Slingerland, 5:07:30.5;
24. Branden Winebarger, 5:08:06.6;
25. William Macaulay, 5:08:43.8;
26. Luis Martinez, 5:13:36.3;
27. Mark Oldmixon, 5:14:22.8;
28. Jeff Gaarder, 5:29:11.4;
29. Kristian Swearingen, 5:37:20.9;
30. Ian Miller, 5:47:40.0;

31. Josh Coghill, 5:48:06.8;
32. Lee Petersen, 5:50:50.8;
33. Robert Fath, 5:51:07.3;
34. Bridger Terra, 5:57:28.4;
35. Jonathan Eisenmayer, 6:27:34.6;
36. Jeromy Jones, 6:39:05.8;
37. Joshua Osvold, 7:54:58.0;

Men 35-39 Age Class
1. David Dyer, 2:57:35.3;
2. Tom Jr Ritchie, 2:58:03.5;
3. Robert Onders, 3:16:41.1;
4. Erik Johnson, 3:34:13.4;
5. Chris Garber-Slaght, 3:46:55.1;
6. Thomas Moran, 3:52:58.2;
7. John Shook, 4:05:04.8;
8. Fred Hveding, 4:10:31.6;
9. Matthew Waliszek, 4:17:56.9;
10. James Whitney, 4:33:12.3;

11. Scott Shirar, 4:33:12.5;
12. Eric Lanser, 4:36:00.6;
13. Michael Fisher, 4:41:03.1;
14. John Brunsberg, 4:43:11.2;
15. Dave Merrill, 4:47:52.5;
16. Robert Innis, 4:49:34.9;
17. Daniel Medrano, 4:56:17.4;
18. Don Bahls, 4:56:41.8;
19. David Bredlie, 5:10:37.8;
20. Travis Lewis, 5:21:54.0;

21. Tom Duncan, 5:23:18.4;
22. Eric Schneider, 5:28:23.9;
23. Matt Johnson, 5:48:20.8;
24. Christopher Greene, 6:02:54.0;
25. Jeffrey Fryberger, 6:12:22.8;
26. Matthew Lemieux, 7:17:27.3;

Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Matias Saari, 2:51:28.5;
2. Troy Larson, 3:23:32.9;
3. Vin Robinson, 3:24:22.0;
4. Jim McDonough, 3:36:27.5;
5. Mark Simon, 3:44:43.6;
6. David Maxwell, 3:45:51.4;
7. Max Kaufman, 3:46:45.6;
8. Jeff Jessen, 3:52:01.7;
9. Bruce Sackinger, 3:53:19.0;
10. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 3:56:16.9;

11. Myron Dosch, 3:58:47.7;
12. Douglas Ketterer, 4:04:10.0;
13. Michael West, 4:05:40.0;
14. Ray Robinson, 4:10:30.1;
15. Joel Buth, 4:13:09.9;
16. Scott Broadwell, 4:21:32.4;
17. Glenn Thompson, 4:21:42.4;
18. Michael Golub, 4:34:07.8;
19. Thomas Johnson, 4:37:05.3;
20. Norm Alden, 4:39:41.3;

21. Paul Krejci, 4:42:01.0;
22. Chris Hartman, 4:45:24.7;
23. Clint Ragan, 4:46:50.7;
24. Ben Roth, 4:47:24.4;
25. Trent Hubbard, 4:47:41.5;
26. John Scherzer, 4:48:48.2;
27. Mike Hays, 4:57:42.1;
28. Erik Anderson, 5:02:47.6;
29. Paul Gregory, 5:12:56.3;
30. Karsten Hueffer, 5:16:51.7;

31. Eric Graham, 5:18:26.0;
32. Kevin Yetman, 5:19:07.2;
33. Jeff Benowitz, 5:37:03.9;
34. Kirk Hogenson, 5:37:52.8;
35. Pamela Grace, 5:44:48.9;
36. Jeffrey Gordon, 5:47:02.3;
37. Larry Hodges, 5:50:29.1;
38. Jeremy Crooks, 5:50:38.5;
39. Ron Camarota, 6:01:58.6;
40. Greg Ward, 6:10:05.2;

41. Charlie Leonelli, 6:14:19.0;
42. Matt Heavner, 6:16:34.2;
43. David Scott, 6:25:45.2;
44. Matthew Prouty, 6:39:04.8;
45. Matt Atkinson, 7:30:51.6;
46. Robert Stitt, Jr., 8:23:27.4;

Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Harlow Robinson, 3:14:20.3;
2. Mark Lindberg, 3:24:03.6;
3. Franz Mueter, 3:33:55.7;
4. Robert Jordan, 3:59:13.8;
5. Jim Brader, 4:08:58.3;
6. Ray Hafen, 4:17:32.2;
7. Dan Bross, 4:19:50.6;
8. Brad Clark, 4:30:17.2;
9. John Huffer, 4:39:22.5;
10. Peter Shier, 4:42:19.0;

11. Steve Ratzlaff, 4:47:06.1;
12. Kenneth McInally, 4:47:22.6;
13. Greg Newby, 5:02:39.1;
14. Thomas Hamilton, 5:02:58.1;
15. Michael McLean, 5:17:23.7;
16. David James, 5:28:48.7;
17. Rulon Jensen, 5:36:00.0;
18. Jon Doty, 5:45:10.2;
19. Wm "Chip" Steele, 6:02:47.6;
20. Tim Rickards, 6:12:11.7;

21. Mitchell Robinson, 6:16:41.5;
22. Andy Sterns, 6:17:26.6;
23. Ned Rozell, 6:17:26.9;
24. Greg Probst, 6:34:05.6;
25. Gregory Torres, 7:04:27.9;
26. Jeff Hebard, 7:04:28.2;
27. Jeff Ellis, 7:37:54.5;
28. Bob Crenshaw, 8:07:25.5;

Men 50-54 Age Class
1. John Nagel, 3:31:48.1;
2. Robert Weeden, 3:55:19.8;
3. David Bloom, 3:58:41.7;
4. Bad Bob Baker, 4:03:20.3;
5. Bruce Gard, 4:04:36.1;
6. Dean Groth, 4:25:16.2;
7. Richard Bloom, 4:28:53.3;
8. Mark Jacobsen, 4:30:34.0;
9. Eric Troyer, 4:36:40.3;
10. Timothy Thomas, 4:36:56.7;

11. Mark Parrott, 4:38:34.6;
12. John Mayer, 4:39:28.6;
13. Paul Allan, 4:40:57.4;
14. Rick Solie, 4:48:51.8;
15. Joseph Sackinger, 4:50:57.5;
16. Jay Langton, 4:52:22.6;
17. David Szumigala, 4:55:38.9;
18. Mehrdad Sabri, 4:56:25.6;
19. Jim Gower Jr., 4:57:34.8;
20. Archibald Ferguson, 5:04:46.4;

21. Dan Bishop, 5:10:48.9;
22. Chuck Strauss, 5:11:50.7;
23. Kent Karns, 5:19:56.2;
24. Keith Richard, 5:29:01.1;
25. Kurt Carlson, 5:30:00.9;
26. Jim Herriges, 5:36:07.0;
27. Eric Nelson, 5:47:24.9;
28. Andy Ekblad, 6:14:53.4;
29. Dan Reed, 6:16:47.5;
30. Noriyoshi Kagami, 6:53:32.7;

31. Robert Everts, 7:03:57.7;
32. Eric Grabber, 7:12:18.8;
33. Paul Reynolds, 7:58:52.4;

Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Greg Finstad, 3:48:03.6;
2. Rick Johnson, 3:57:23.4;
3. Edward Debevec, 3:58:21.2;
4. Andy Holland, 3:59:29.9;
5. Bob Vitale, 4:16:53.9;
6. Philip Salmon, 4:19:40.5;
7. Jim Marcotte, 4:22:04.1;
8. Paul Bly, 4:22:14.1;
9. Doug Noon, 4:23:54.0;
10. Tab Ballantine, 4:24:45.7;

11. David F Leonard, 4:29:27.9;
12. Keith Kimbrell, 4:39:11.1;
13. Keith Pollock, 4:49:39.0;
14. Don Kiely, 4:58:27.3;
15. Paul Schneider, 5:09:14.5;
16. Toby Widdicombe, 5:15:22.8;
17. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 5:15:35.0;
18. Keizo Funatsu, 5:16:14.7;
19. Roscoe Van Camp, 5:19:59.5;
20. Niles Woods, 5:32:21.4;

21. Arthur Hussey, 5:49:21.9;
22. Don Norris, 5:49:30.7;
23. JD Smith, 5:57:41.6;
24. Richard Machida, 5:58:06.8;
25. Rob Solomon, 6:33:11.9;
26. George Holland, 6:34:34.3;
27. Warren Taylor, 7:21:57.9;
28. Larry Stice, 7:24:57.3;
29. James Taylor, 8:12:25.2;
30. David Covey, 8:39:19.3;

Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Guy Thibodeau, 3:41:05.4;
2. Bob Murphy, 3:47:36.5;
3. Ralph Borders, 4:23:54.6;
4. Michael Hopper, 4:37:46.6;
5. Willie Cone, 4:55:49.3;
6. Steve Newkirk, 5:09:38.2;
7. Gary Pohl, 5:11:20.6;
8. George Berry, 5:17:41.1;
9. Edward Rouleau, 5:31:45.7;
10. Robert Groseclose, 5:36:13.2;

11. Patrick Carroll, 5:38:38.3;
12. Richard Hattan, 6:08:09.6;
13. Steve Bainbridge, 6:11:20.8;
14. Charles Utermohle, 6:14:43.7;
15. David McDowell, 6:18:48.1;
16. Robert Heyman, 6:21:54.7;
17. Jon Boone, 6:39:13.8;
18. Eric Muehling, 6:42:48.7;
19. Robert Leach, 6:47:47.1;
20. Dennis Hedgecock, 7:47:12.2;

21. Kevin Desmond, 7:53:23.7;
22. John Risser, 7:58:47.8;
23. Robert Tsigonis, 8:16:24.9;
24. Timothy Doran, 8:19:53.5;
25. Paul Eckman, 9:12:14.2;
26. Daniel Wietchy, 9:16:42.2;

Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 4:56:43.5;
2. Tom Wickwire, 5:24:15.7;
3. Gerd Kroupa, 5:49:36.8;
4. Bob Leitch, 6:10:59.8;
5. Alan Batten, 6:15:29.3;
6. Bob Hawkins, 6:59:19.5;
7. Ken Everson, 7:34:38.1;

Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Glenn Frick, 4:13:52.3;
2. Jim Madonna, 5:00:34.5;
3. Fred Moore, 6:13:55.6;
4. Corky Hebard, 7:04:15.8;
5. David Cowee, 7:04:27.5;

Men Unknown Age Age Class
1. Stuart Brovold, 6:40:51.1;

Girls 10-11 Age Class
1. Maya Pelayo, 8:43:17.7;

Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Ayanna Adkins, 8:49:45.0;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Emily Routon, 3:25:40.3;
2. Bonnie Axman, 3:27:54.7;
3. Laura Brosius, 3:29:08.0;
4. Kinsey Apperson, 3:42:47.2;
5. Anna Worden, 3:47:48.8;
6. Erika Burr, 3:59:04.1;
7. Laura Johnson, 4:06:02.0;
8. Beth Zirbes, 4:10:39.1;
9. Jan Tomsen, 4:19:03.8;
10. Ivy Schultz, 4:19:49.6;

11. Rachael Campbell, 4:23:51.9;
12. Robin Tullercash, 4:28:41.5;
13. Cassidy Scholar, 4:29:34.5;
14. Davya Flaharty, 4:32:21.9;
15. Signe Johnson, 4:34:21.1;
16. Heather Hundrup, 4:36:28.4;
17. Catherine Johnston, 4:38:52.7;
18. Valerie Hewell, 4:40:02.6;
19. Avery Africa, 4:43:02.9;
20. Robyn Myrum, 4:44:02.2;

21. Laura Sample, 4:49:10.2;
22. Suzanne Goldsworthy, 4:49:42.6;
23. Megan Murphy, 4:50:14.1;
24. Cecilia Hull, 4:51:25.1;
25. Michelle Klaben, 4:52:20.4;
26. Joanna Young, 4:52:43.6;
27. Naomi O'Neal, 4:52:51.8;
28. Carrie Lawson, 4:53:26.2;
29. Rena McDonell, 4:56:04.2;
30. Sierra Corsetti, 4:56:26.8;

31. Amber Ross, 5:00:40.7;
32. Jennifer Curl, 5:04:40.4;
33. Nina Schwinghammer, 5:06:28.9;
34. Erin Carius, 5:10:49.8;
35. Amber Barlow, 5:14:05.4;
36. Renae Bedingfield, 5:15:56.9;
37. Kayla Teslow, 5:16:48.6;
38. Diana Holmes, 5:18:40.6;
39. Lisa Thoene, 5:18:50.8;
40. Ida Petersen, 5:22:14.9;

41. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 5:26:52.4;
42. Sarah Francis, 5:29:31.6;
43. Amy Steiner, 5:30:26.6;
44. Thera Starcher, 5:33:31.4;
45. Jesse Coleman, 5:38:21.3;
46. Julie Malingowski, 5:48:16.6;
47. Jennifer Carr, 5:52:12.4;
48. Jackie Henry, 5:53:57.3;
49. Annie Sartz, 5:55:26.2;
50. Ashley Munro, 5:59:44.8;

51. Jamie McMillen, 6:04:29.1;
52. Sarah Lowell, 6:08:34.9;
53. Sarah Camarota, 6:09:42.6;
54. Hannah Ekblad, 6:14:52.4;
55. Meghan Heim, 6:28:16.5;
56. Sara Boaz, 6:31:33.5;
57. Jennifer Anderson, 6:35:10.9;
58. Bethany Russell, 6:35:11.1;
59. Isabeau Coskey, 6:38:00.9;
60. Christina Lowell, 6:51:40.0;

61. Chantel Hernandez, 7:05:07.7;
62. Kailyn Davis, 7:09:33.8;
63. Amanda Nelson, 7:13:40.2;
64. Kelly Norton, 7:15:27.9;
65. Stephanie Walden, 7:28:04.4;
66. Teresa Anderson, 7:28:04.8;
67. Annie Krenzer, 7:47:06.7;
68. Catherine Moses, 7:47:29.9;
69. Ruta Johnsen, 8:17:05.5;
70. Shawna Sastamoinen, 9:31:45.4;

Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Christy Marvin, 3:32:52.8;
2. Vanessa Stevens, 3:59:39.1;
3. Erin Hanrahan, 4:05:52.6;
4. Phoebe Gilbert, 4:15:26.3;
5. Molly Yazwinski, 4:23:41.3;
6. Paula Westbrook, 4:24:52.0;
7. Miriam Jones, 4:34:17.9;
8. Amie Bronson, 4:41:49.7;
9. Mary Brunner, 4:42:26.2;
10. Jeni Leonelli, 4:45:08.4;

11. Helene Genet, 4:48:27.7;
12. Karen Brady, 4:56:28.8;
13. Lena Dickerson, 5:00:20.8;
14. Amber Rinella, 5:00:44.2;
15. Hope Gray, 5:14:32.8;
16. Bonnie Whiting Smith, 5:15:38.1;
17. Amanda Smith, 5:21:50.0;
18. Oralee Nudson, 5:28:11.3;
19. Angela Chipman, 5:29:31.2;
20. Ruby Baxter, 5:32:18.1;

21. Jocelyn McLeod, 5:33:04.8;
22. Rosita La Bonita, 5:37:42.3;
23. Meredithe Sweeney, 5:39:46.3;
24. Erica Carroll, 5:44:33.7;
25. Erin Hayes, 5:52:38.0;
26. Risa Terra, 5:57:28.1;
27. Heidi Andre, 5:58:50.8;
28. Corrie Whitmore, 6:08:57.5;
29. Morgan Dufseth, 6:15:52.4;
30. Daisy Huang, 6:34:02.0;

31. Jayme Greene, 6:36:58.4;
32. Elizabeth Alexander, 7:19:05.9;
33. Erin Richgels, 7:29:30.2;
34. Christy Shaw, 7:41:46.7;
35. Debbie Paine, 7:42:42.9;
36. Skye Greer, 9:14:13.9;
37. Sarah Sullivan, 9:34:15.7;

Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Christie Haupert, 3:49:57.0;
2. Anna Merrill, 4:13:00.0;
3. Jen Cerovski, 4:14:52.4;
4. Lisa Fiegel, 4:33:31.3;
5. Colleen Personett, 4:39:11.3;
6. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 4:53:13.9;
7. Joanna Smith, 4:56:28.9;
8. Shawna Henderson, 4:57:49.5;
9. Andrea Hambach, 4:58:19.2;
10. Amber McDonough, 5:01:47.2;

11. Yvonne Leutwyler, 5:06:08.2;
12. Heather Hogge, 5:25:28.2;
13. Laurie Hueffer, 5:26:39.2;
14. Kari Baurick, 5:38:50.0;
15. Jennifer Hodges, 5:40:05.3;
16. Kelly Boswood, 5:42:25.7;
17. Carrie Gerber, 5:44:49.3;
18. Suzie Gates, 5:45:10.5;
19. Amy Kulp, 5:45:17.2;
20. Tracy Richardson, 5:46:16.2;

21. Amanda Byrd, 5:50:29.4;
22. Tanya Shafer, 5:51:27.6;
23. Kirsten Rasmussen, 5:55:42.8;
24. Jeni Macomber, 5:59:44.3;
25. Heather Gappert, 6:14:53.9;
26. Cristina Hampton, 6:19:30.2;
27. Nikki Whiting, 6:28:43.3;
28. Jill Gates, 6:30:05.9;
29. Linda Kubacki, 6:33:22.9;
30. Tennille Christensen, 6:34:02.8;

31. Sara Young, 6:37:59.7;
32. Yasuko Ishizaki, 6:58:25.2;
33. Molly Cooper, 6:59:59.8;
34. Valerie Arnold, 7:08:37.2;
35. Tommi Weber, 7:12:22.0;
36. Andrea Bean, 7:29:30.7;
37. Angelica Morales-Maez, 8:43:48.9;
38. Susie Carson, 9:14:14.7;
39. Georgina Gibson, 9:25:47.3;

Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Melissa Lewis, 3:26:58.6;
2. Gayle Hoffmeister, 3:56:35.2;
3. Dee Daniels, 4:03:49.2;
4. Tracy Houser, 4:13:38.5;
5. Angela Randall, 4:28:09.2;
6. Allison Blechman, 4:30:50.7;
7. Sara Tabbert, 4:33:54.5;
8. Janna Miller, 4:39:27.2;
9. Nancy Fresco, 4:52:01.7;
10. Angela Wittenberg, 4:59:29.8;

11. Anne Thomas, 5:02:45.6;
12. Kathy Jacobsen, 5:03:14.2;
13. Jennifer Frazier, 5:12:36.2;
14. Carolyn Conley, 5:12:36.4;
15. Kary Hafen, 5:13:41.9;
16. Michelle Ethun, 5:14:12.6;
17. Ilana Kingsley, 5:14:20.1;
18. Amy Ritchie Bradford, 5:19:01.1;
19. Kathryn Matheson, 5:21:15.3;
20. Ursula Fogarty, 5:28:07.5;

21. Sarka Meyer, 5:29:18.6;
22. Krista Winell, 5:31:14.1;
23. Wendi Lewis, 5:35:49.5;
24. Susan McDiarmid, 5:40:38.3;
25. Caroline Brown, 5:42:40.4;
26. Leslie Dickson, 5:48:15.3;
27. Nicole Fliss, 5:51:05.2;
28. Liz Pawelko, 5:51:42.1;
29. Ellen Clark, 5:53:35.2;
30. Kristy Moretz, 5:54:57.8;

31. Jodi Bailey, 6:10:13.0;
32. Angela Schmidt, 6:17:29.9;
33. Melissa Sawchuk, 6:24:24.7;
34. Wendy Chang, 6:33:01.5;
35. Maureen Sullivan, 6:38:56.8;
36. Cathi Batchelder, 6:43:27.8;
37. Heather Hartman, 6:53:24.1;
38. Andrea Swingley, 7:12:29.2;
39. Yasuko Atsushi, 7:15:24.6;
40. Tonya Rameier, 7:42:25.7;

41. Kerynn Fisher, 9:12:38.1;
42. Jenny Belanger, 9:36:00.2;

Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Dorothy Shearn, 4:23:32.0;
2. Patricia Berkeland, 4:26:51.8;
3. Kristan Kelly, 4:29:29.8;
4. Melanie Hennis, 4:32:45.4;
5. Elizabeth Allman, 4:35:31.9;
6. Tamara Rose, 4:45:28.9;
7. Tina Moronell, 4:46:09.9;
8. Kathleen Edic, 5:09:12.5;
9. Karoline Davis, 5:09:12.6;
10. Danelle VanHolstyn, 5:10:53.5;

11. Holly Schultz, 5:19:43.5;
12. Marlene Flynn, 5:21:56.9;
13. Liz Kane, 5:35:48.2;
14. Anne Morris, 5:54:25.8;
15. Shirley Winther, 6:09:54.8;
16. Shaun Kraska, 6:11:54.7;
17. Linda Heck, 6:16:48.8;
18. Kathi Young, 6:22:29.0;
19. Monica Rueben, 6:33:53.6;
20. Marie Thoms, 7:08:10.8;

21. Christine Evenson, 7:29:01.5;
22. Lori Hudspith, 7:38:49.9;
23. Angela Strommer, 7:42:25.4;
24. Vicky Crenshaw, 8:07:26.3;
25. Christine Huff, 8:31:49.9;
26. Linda Reitano, 8:45:20.9;

Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Laura McDonough, 4:02:03.9;
2. Erika Van Flein, 4:11:27.2;
3. Teri Buck, 4:17:31.9;
4. Sharon Baker, 4:39:30.1;
5. Susheila Khera, 4:43:45.9;
6. Roxane Rigo, 4:54:48.5;
7. Beverly Weis, 4:57:34.6;
8. Lisa Kljaich, 5:02:14.0;
9. Joanne Van Bibber-Widrig, 5:06:31.6;
10. Bridget Lewis, 5:17:14.3;

11. Sayoko Wada, 5:25:23.4;
12. Amy Zacheis, 5:45:11.9;
13. Catherine Hamilton-Chandler, 5:59:01.6;
14. Carol Williams, 6:01:07.5;
15. Kathy Cannone, 6:11:04.4;
16. Lynn Hoffman, 6:11:53.3;
17. Carm Richardson, 6:14:41.0;
18. Marilyn Harper, 6:15:32.6;
19. Paula Bettano-Everts, 6:19:05.6;
20. Anna Gordon, 6:25:10.7;

21. Terri Morganson, 6:29:18.8;
22. Susan MacKinnon, 6:40:15.1;
23. Annette Hannan, 6:44:41.1;
24. Janet Foran, 6:58:51.2;
25. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 7:22:03.5;
26. Jackie Debevec, 7:22:39.7;
27. Delores Osvold, 7:54:58.4;
28. Nancy Snyder, 8:09:56.8;
29. Kerstin Miller, 8:16:13.1;
30. Karen Lawton, 8:49:46.2;

31. Leslie Kitchin, 9:16:03.4;
32. Kathleen Boyle, 9:22:51.9;

Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Jane Lanford, 4:01:31.7;
2. Dorli McWayne, 4:09:33.2;
3. Martha Brettell, 4:43:20.2;
4. Susan Nachtigal, 4:44:16.5;
5. Kate Millburg, 4:47:23.8;
6. Stephanie King, 4:50:01.1;
7. Polly Thorp, 4:50:52.4;
8. Marianne Pedersen, 4:58:13.7;
9. Carol Kleckner, 5:22:16.0;
10. Norma Haubenstock, 5:42:41.4;

11. Alexandra Hill, 6:08:56.6;
12. Ruth Glenn, 6:13:28.2;
13. Pamela Cravez, 6:23:46.0;
14. Debbie Hart, 6:24:25.6;
15. Donna Miles, 6:31:38.4;
16. Carol Kaynor, 6:51:16.9;
17. Donna Laiti, 7:01:17.1;
18. Patricia Cannon, 7:14:27.2;
19. Carol Haas, 7:40:00.1;
20. Janet Daley, 7:48:24.6;

21. Susan Bishop, 8:12:14.8;
22. Marlene McDermott, 8:13:15.1;
23. Holly Byrnes, 8:39:21.3;
24. Patricia Salmon, 8:55:56.9;
25. Nancy Mazurek, 9:34:16.8;

Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Kathi Stevens, 5:44:10.7;
2. Cathy Morgan, 5:45:27.3;
3. Suzanne Williams, 6:03:45.9;
4. Mieko Morimoto, 6:13:48.1;
5. Mary Via, 6:26:07.4;
6. Linda Unsicker, 6:37:48.5;
7. Christine Silva, 6:52:37.4;
8. Jean Tsigonis, 7:04:44.0;
9. Jane Kauvar, 7:17:19.3;
10. RoseMarie Atkinson, 7:30:49.3;

11. Yvonne Goldsmith, 7:39:50.4;
12. Janel Hedgecock, 7:47:11.9;
13. Kathleen Wright, 8:06:16.2;
14. Kathleen Lawson, 8:07:10.6;
15. L.J. Evans, 8:36:06.6;
16. Dora Powell, 9:00:39.9;
17. Louise Kowalski, 9:06:26.2;
18. Gail Davidson, 9:22:49.8;

Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Elaine Nelson, 5:25:30.7;
2. Monte Jordan, 5:52:20.4;
3. Teiko Nakazawa, 6:07:46.3;
4. Roxana Lewis, 6:16:44.6;
5. Nancy Gould-Rasmussen, 6:52:37.8;
6. Jennie Schrage, 7:21:01.9;
7. Ingrid Everson, 7:24:47.3;
8. Bonnie Gordon, 7:25:35.6;
9. Charlotte Berdahl, 7:33:44.4;
10. Dot Helm, 7:36:04.6;

11. Susan Fison, 8:03:56.6;
12. Ann Gray, 8:07:08.1;
13. Maria Viteri, 9:00:35.4;
14. Marie Boudreaux, 9:06:26.5;

Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Masako Ono, 6:10:44.1;
2. Mutsuko Yamamoto, 7:08:38.9;
3. Jill Gates, 8:07:38.3;

Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Doris Cooper, 7:00:00.8;
2. Phyllis Church, 8:54:20.6;

Complete Ultramarathon results

Women's Results
1. Stephanie Kuhn, 6:45:20.1;
2. Adrienne Kentner, 7:13:58.7;
3. Shawn McTaggart, 7:34:20.7;
4. Christen Bouffard, 7:50:17.5;
5. Karen Taber, 8:18:43.4;

Men's Results
1. Ivaylo Benov, 5:36:02.7;
2. Ron Koczaja, 5:53:14.6;
3. Dave Johnston, 5:55:07.0;
4. Rorik Peterson, 5:57:28.6;
5. Chris Zerger, 6:15:38.8;
6. Samuel Crow, 6:19:48.7;
7. Bruce Miller, 6:21:10.4;
8. Michael Vander Lugt, 6:26:05.7;
9. John Hellen, 6:30:20.5;
10. Karl Heine, 6:33:07.2;

11. Mark Kowal, 6:38:26.6;
12. Brandon Carius, 6:44:37.9;
13. Jered Williams, 6:44:54.2;
14. Dan Powers, 6:47:00.1;
15. Jessie Holmes, 7:12:03.6;
16. Stephens Sweezey, 7:12:36.4;
17. Steve Betts, 7:32:53.1;
18. Ben Pysto, 7:38:13.4;
19. Matthew Jackson, 7:50:17.7;
20. Nathan Kasukonis, 8:09:40.4;

21. Tony Covarrubias, 8:09:48.4;
22. Zac Teel, 8:14:53.4;
23. Kelly Lawson, 8:15:34.5;
24. Whit Aillaud, 8:16:21.3;
25. Everet Megli, 8:27:15.6;
26. Jared Friesen, 8:28:41.9;
27. Jeremy Hinshaw, 8:28:42.3;

You are here Results COMPLETE Results Through 6PM - Marathon and Ultramarathon