Equinox Marathon

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Equinox Marathon 2013 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Results are available for the 2013 Equinox Events. To see final and complete text results, click on the "Read More" button.  To see the final and complete PDF versions of results, click on the "RESULTS" link in the top menu bar, then go to the event (Marathon, Ultramarathon or Relay) for which you would like to view results.  A DRAFT version of the deluxe results booklet is also available under the "RESULTS" link.  It will be a week or so before the final version is ready.

 

Men's Overall Results

Women's Overall Results

 

1. David McKay, 2:49:21.7;
2. Matias Saari, 2:56:13.0;
3. Benjamin Marvin, 2:58:55.9;
4. Stian Stensland, 3:02:37.4;
5. Cody Priest, 3:05:28.2;
6. Erlend Knudsen, 3:15:37.7;
7. Roger Sayre, 3:17:20.1;
8. Alex Morris, 3:25:47.1;
9. Sam Herreid, 3:31:48.8;
10. Chris Garber-Slaght, 3:32:06.1;

11. Brandon Rinner, 3:32:14.0;
12. Wayde Leder, 3:34:18.4;
13. David Fee, 3:37:13.7;
14. Erik Schoen, 3:38:05.6;
15. Mark Lindberg, 3:38:27.7;
16. Max Kaufman, 3:39:14.9;
17. Thomas Moran, 3:39:38.8;
18. Mark Stevens, 3:40:05.1;
19. Mike Brock, 3:41:47.6;
20. Bruce Miller, 3:43:03.4;

21. Bruce Gard, 3:47:53.8;
22. Greg Finstad, 3:48:36.6;
23. Tommy Dahill, 3:49:02.2;
24. Jake Salus, 3:49:12.9;
25. Lance Kopsack, 3:49:53.3;
26. Matthew Mccormick, 3:51:03.8;
27. Jeffery Lewis, 3:51:22.4;
28. Fred Hveding, 3:53:12.0;
29. Tyson Flaharty, 3:54:21.9;
30. Andy Holland, 3:56:02.1;

31. Aaron Kennard, 3:57:24.4;
32. John Krapek, 3:58:18.5;
33. Nicholas Janssen, 3:58:49.1;
34. Michael Obrien, 3:59:21.6;
35. David Maxwell, 3:59:58.6;
36. Terry Honeysett, 4:00:59.4;
37. John Scott, 4:02:22.0;
38. Patrick Lovely, 4:02:29.5;
39. Colin Campbell, 4:02:41.2;
40. Thom Walker, 4:03:07.8;

41. Randy Foland, 4:03:51.1;
42. Forrest Wallace, 4:03:59.4;
43. Brandon Kobayashi, 4:05:01.8;
44. Robert Jordan, 4:05:55.4;
45. Matthew Macander, 4:07:21.3;
46. Benjamin Abbott, 4:07:25.0;
47. Dane Ketner, 4:09:08.0;
48. John Harley, 4:09:10.6;
49. Samuel Chamberlain, 4:09:25.6;
50. Ryan Mclaughlin, 4:09:32.9;

51. Ryan Ruesch, 4:11:06.8;
52. Stephen Cirks, 4:11:50.0;
53. Ted Alder, 4:12:03.0;
54. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 4:13:12.6;
55. Christopher Edlund, 4:14:18.4;
56. Dare Hedum, 4:14:26.5;
57. George Unruh, 4:14:39.0;
58. Jay Baxter, 4:15:56.4;
59. Austin Johnson, 4:16:51.6;
60. Jacob Case, 4:17:43.6;

61. James Mitchell, 4:17:46.3;
62. Doug Noon, 4:18:00.4;
63. Ed Bueler, 4:18:35.8;
64. Brad Richie, 4:19:12.8;
65. Eric Lanser, 4:19:32.0;
66. Tully Labelle-Hamer, 4:21:09.2;
67. Takeshi Kammae, 4:22:24.3;
68. Mark Parrott, 4:23:26.5;
69. Ray Hafen, 4:23:28.4;
70. John Bast, 4:24:08.7;

71. Justin Calkins, 4:24:10.9;
72. Konstantin Khrulev, 4:24:36.9;
73. Matthew Gleason, 4:24:58.5;
74. Brian Daniels, 4:25:03.6;
75. Dean Lawson, 4:25:37.8;
76. Steven Tennison, 4:27:13.3;
77. Finn Swingle Yates, 4:27:26.8;
78. Roi Yair, 4:29:08.6;
79. Ben Pysto, 4:29:23.2;
80. Jake Gano, 4:29:45.4;

81. Oliver Loftus, 4:30:10.6;
82. Adam Wood, 4:30:10.9;
83. Joshua Walters, 4:30:17.8;
84. Jim Gower Jr., 4:30:34.0;
85. Richard Lam, 4:31:18.0;
86. Kellen Spillman, 4:33:35.8;
87. Don Kiely, 4:34:52.3;
88. Peter Hopkins, 4:36:01.2;
89. Patrick Terhune, 4:36:44.4;
90. Carsten Albrechtsen, 4:37:00.6;

91. Ryan Englert, 4:38:56.3;
92. Per Arne Pedersen, 4:40:14.7;
93. Steven Hansen, 4:41:27.3;
94. Bruce Sackinger, 4:42:38.3;
95. Bad Bob Baker, 4:42:53.9;
96. Bob Vitale, 4:43:00.1;
97. Michael Hayes, 4:43:23.7;
98. David Weimer, 4:43:37.2;
99. Keith Pollock, 4:44:13.6;
100. Tumen Badarch, 4:45:32.3;

101. Sam Schmidt, 4:45:45.0;
102. Sancho Ponza, 4:45:45.4;
103. Brede Grorud, 4:46:48.3;
104. Greg Newby, 4:49:08.9;
105. Christopher Swingley, 4:49:28.2;
106. Jeffry White, 4:50:09.6;
107. Joshua Islas, 4:50:56.6;
108. David Koester, 4:51:09.4;
109. Christopher Benshoof, 4:51:18.6;
110. Mehrdad Sabri, 4:52:12.2;

111. Paul Schneider, 4:52:54.6;
112. Darren Rorabaugh, 4:53:05.3;
113. Donald Derosier, 4:53:29.9;
114. Scott Luke, 4:54:46.3;
115. Brian Carroll, 4:55:52.9;
116. Miker Frantes, 4:56:10.1;
117. Jim Madonna, 4:57:00.4;
118. Ted Wu, 4:57:54.3;
119. Connor Kelliher, 4:58:25.4;
120. Richard Bloom, 4:58:55.5;

121. Johnny Mendez, 4:58:57.2;
122. Sam Hutchins, 4:59:34.4;
123. Lazarus Merritt, 5:00:34.3;
124. Keith Kimbrell, 5:01:09.5;
125. Andrew Sanchez, 5:01:15.7;
126. Everet Megli, 5:01:26.1;
127. Matthew Fleming, 5:01:42.8;
128. Trent Hubbard, 5:02:24.0;
129. Kevin Elliott, 5:02:28.8;
130. Alexander Betzer, 5:04:07.5;

131. Jeremy Roe, 5:06:57.4;
132. David Hooper, 5:07:03.0;
133. Matthew Hicks, 5:07:11.4;
134. Magnus Gythfeldt, 5:08:59.2;
135. John Mayer, 5:09:36.2;
136. Tab Ballantine, 5:09:50.5;
137. Benjamin Wood, 5:10:15.2;
138. David Spindler, 5:11:01.5;
139. Kesler Woodward, 5:11:35.7;
140. Eric Collins, 5:13:40.5;

141. Rob Ott, 5:14:32.8;
142. Steven Huckleberry, 5:14:50.9;
143. Thorin Geist, 5:15:49.1;
144. Jeff Benowitz, 5:15:50.3;
145. Thomas Hamilton, 5:16:12.6;
146. Jack Yates, 5:18:36.3;
147. Lawrence Hall, 5:19:26.6;
148. Rulon Jensen, 5:21:24.5;
149. Colin Craven, 5:22:15.1;
150. David Scott, 5:22:38.6;

151. John Kump, 5:23:15.6;
152. Robert Miranda II, 5:24:53.0;
153. Derek Griggs, 5:26:00.1;
154. Matthew Reyes, 5:26:31.4;
155. John Scherzer, 5:27:15.6;
156. Rick Dusha, 5:27:16.3;
157. Arthur Hussey, 5:31:53.2;
158. Dalton Mitchell, 5:31:56.0;
159. Eric Schneider, 5:32:06.9;
160. Zane DeBilt, 5:32:48.3;

161. Alexander Greene, 5:35:01.7;
162. Matthew Coburn, 5:35:06.2;
163. Daniel Graham, 5:35:08.7;
164. Matthew Hardy, 5:35:55.5;
165. Pete Hjellen, 5:35:56.5;
166. Niles Woods, 5:39:53.5;
167. Mitchell Robinson, 5:40:08.6;
168. Lee Kenaston, 5:41:58.7;
169. Dan Reed, 5:43:28.0;
170. David Roghair, 5:43:39.1;

171. Douglas Ogata, 5:44:39.4;
172. Brandon Burgett, 5:45:04.3;
173. Tom Wickwire, 5:46:23.8;
174. Jared Isaacson, 5:46:48.4;
175. Fred Moore, 5:46:52.5;
176. Carlo Rapanut, 5:49:20.8;
177. Charles Utermohle, 5:49:49.5;
178. James Duff, 5:51:12.8;
179. Peter Pinney, 5:51:37.9;
180. Gary Pohl, 5:51:53.2;

181. Tavis Reid, 5:52:11.8;
182. Dayne Royal, 5:52:12.1;
183. David Mcconnell-Booher, 5:53:25.1;
184. Jose Pazrivera, 5:56:55.3;
185. Sean Timmons, 5:57:14.6;
186. Donald Norris, 5:58:34.1;
187. Arnold Chingliak, 5:58:59.1;
188. Lee Petersen, 5:59:53.5;
189. Hirofumi Mitsui, 5:59:58.4;
190. Andrew White, 6:02:30.5;

191. German Sanchez, 6:04:18.2;
192. Charity Wood, 6:05:35.1;
193. Milad Afkhami, 6:06:37.0;
194. Keizo Funatsu, 6:09:32.5;
195. Steve Newkirk, 6:13:53.0;
196. Andre Clay, 6:14:19.6;
197. John Arntz, 6:18:29.5;
198. Michael Blalack, 6:27:23.4;
199. George Holland, 6:27:51.9;
200. Jonathan Denton, 6:29:10.1;

201. Neil Williams, 6:29:13.2;
202. Nate Laabs, 6:32:05.0;
203. Abhijit Dandekar, 6:47:11.3;
204. Dale Baurick, 6:47:47.0;
205. Shawn Armstrong, 6:49:27.7;
206. Hill Anderson, 6:50:08.8;
207. Eric Muehling, 6:51:59.1;
208. Benito Hibbert, 6:59:03.8;
209. Alan Batten, 6:59:32.2;
210. Kunito Kotorii, 7:05:12.7;

211. Greg Morgan, 7:05:28.8;
212. Kaito Kotorii, 7:05:46.0;
213. Dan Henry, 7:10:27.3;
214. Patrick Carroll, 7:18:02.2;
215. Robert Hannon, 7:18:56.6;
216. Christopher Kutsch, 7:20:17.7;
217. Brandon Near, 7:28:29.2;
218. Daniel Schoemaker, 7:37:57.6;
219. Kenneth Everson, 7:39:05.2;
220. Raymond Ganacias, 7:44:55.7;

221. Jay St Peter, 7:52:05.7;
222. John Sloan, 7:52:06.0;
223. David Covey, 7:57:51.8;
224. Corky Hebard, 8:22:30.3;
225. Asher James, 8:24:11.5;
226. Kenneth Michaelis, 8:26:28.4;
227. Paul Reynolds, 8:31:23.6;
228. Karlin Swearingen, 8:58:10.4;
229. Gary Olsen-Saville, 8:58:10.6;
230. Riley Burkins, 9:42:56.7;

231. Porter Burkins, 9:49:23.4;
232. Derek Burkins, 9:49:32.7;

1. Christy Marvin, 3:21:34.1;
2. Erika Burr, 3:28:19.6;
3. Theresia Schnurr, 3:32:05.9;
4. Dana Fjare, 3:37:37.5;
5. Melissa Lewis, 3:41:27.7;
6. Kiersten Lippman, 3:42:09.8;
7. Kinsey Apperson, 3:42:25.1;
8. Davya Flaharty, 3:45:14.6;
9. Beth Zirbes, 3:55:11.5;
10. Brie Van Dam, 3:59:46.2;

11. Rachael Gano, 4:02:47.7;
12. Jamie Johnson, 4:03:27.5;
13. Erin Hanrahan, 4:05:30.5;
14. Nikki Potter, 4:06:52.7;
15. Teri Buck, 4:07:30.1;
16. Alisa Kincaid, 4:11:21.5;
17. Dorli Mcwayne, 4:13:49.9;
18. Jane Lanford, 4:14:14.6;
19. Dorothy Shearn, 4:15:16.5;
20. Erika Van Flein, 4:16:24.9;

21. Jill Aho, 4:17:15.5;
22. Santina Hancock, 4:18:44.6;
23. Phoebe Gilbert, 4:19:18.3;
24. Susan Faulkner, 4:24:33.5;
25. Erica Blake, 4:24:47.9;
26. Jessica Armstrong, 4:25:41.2;
27. Sophie Gilbert, 4:26:07.4;
28. Cecile Elliott, 4:29:57.3;
29. Kim Troxel, 4:30:15.1;
30. Claire Addis, 4:30:52.1;

31. Gretchen Chamberlain, 4:32:32.8;
32. Karen Williams, 4:34:00.2;
33. Sara Tabbert, 4:34:04.5;
34. Britta Brecheen, 4:35:27.7;
35. Jessie Young, 4:35:36.8;
36. Nina Schwinghammer, 4:36:18.6;
37. Mindy Swisher, 4:38:52.9;
38. Joanna Young, 4:39:15.1;
39. Jan Tomsen, 4:39:24.5;
40. Ellyn Brown, 4:39:37.5;

41. Mishelle Nace, 4:40:27.5;
42. Cima Pillsbury, 4:40:51.9;
43. Andrea Johnson, 4:41:28.4;
44. Sharon Baker, 4:42:54.2;
45. Anastasia Thayer, 4:42:56.7;
46. Mary Bullis, 4:43:40.9;
47. Allison Blechman, 4:43:49.8;
48. Jennifer Blechman, 4:43:50.3;
49. Kristen Rozell, 4:44:17.0;
50. Martha Brettell, 4:44:29.7;

51. Meredith Park, 4:47:50.2;
52. Diana Holmes, 4:48:04.2;
53. Jada Kahl, 4:49:12.9;
54. Robyn Myrum, 4:50:30.0;
55. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 4:50:49.8;
56. Elizaveta Ershova, 4:51:23.3;
57. Ashley Harshell, 4:51:49.2;
58. Stephanie King, 4:52:27.8;
59. Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks, 4:52:33.0;
60. Mary Ann Ghosn, 4:52:52.9;

61. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 4:53:56.6;
62. Patty Hudson, 4:57:54.0;
63. Holli Burrell, 4:59:26.7;
64. Jillian Richie, 4:59:34.7;
65. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 5:01:29.2;
66. Kriya Dunlap, 5:02:29.9;
67. Annette Malan, 5:02:35.4;
68. Emma Brand, 5:03:28.1;
69. Ursula Fogarty, 5:03:37.1;
70. Lindsay Costello, 5:03:40.2;

71. Carolyn Boone, 5:04:13.8;
72. Jennifer Frazier, 5:04:14.1;
73. Susheila Khera, 5:05:35.1;
74. Sandra Kimbrell, 5:06:21.8;
75. Cathi Batchelder, 5:07:32.9;
76. Lisa Kljaich, 5:08:50.7;
77. Amy Noon, 5:09:33.4;
78. Colleen Personett, 5:09:52.6;
79. Sierra Corsetti, 5:13:55.0;
80. Roxane Rigo, 5:14:08.0;

81. Michelle Rizk, 5:14:26.9;
82. Bonni Brooks, 5:15:19.0;
83. Michele Nilson, 5:15:24.2;
84. Angie Brennan, 5:15:49.8;
85. Cathleen Lee, 5:15:55.9;
86. Amber Rinella, 5:15:56.4;
87. Anne Zink, 5:17:52.7;
88. Carla Beam, 5:17:58.6;
89. Joanna Jagow, 5:18:40.3;
90. Hannah Ekblad, 5:19:13.7;

91. Cassie Thacker, 5:19:14.5;
92. Janne Maier, 5:19:43.7;
93. Sarka Meyer, 5:21:58.2;
94. Maureen Hogan, 5:22:15.5;
95. Heather Campfield, 5:22:28.7;
96. Carol Kleckner, 5:22:47.6;
97. Sue Cuadrado, 5:24:01.1;
98. Kary Hafen, 5:25:18.3;
99. Kristen McDonald, 5:27:27.8;
100. Deborah (Debbie) Rubel, 5:29:51.7;

101. Melissa Banker, 5:30:37.4;
102. Cristina Hansen, 5:31:24.2;
103. Nancy Fresco, 5:31:53.5;
104. Sharon Ebelt, 5:32:10.4;
105. Robyn Pack, 5:35:05.9;
106. Erin Richgels, 5:35:14.4;
107. Daisy Huang, 5:35:29.8;
108. Annmarie Billingsley, 5:36:07.6;
109. Betsy Bush, 5:37:14.7;
110. Rachael Kvapil, 5:38:40.7;

111. Kristine Deleon, 5:40:00.7;
112. Allison Monson, 5:40:05.1;
113. Sasha Kuhlow, 5:41:01.6;
114. Kimberly Dugas, 5:41:44.1;
115. Noel Kubat, 5:43:28.6;
116. Chelsea Roehl, 5:45:04.1;
117. Amber Barlow, 5:45:27.6;
118. Courtney Nichols, 5:45:28.1;
119. Andrea Chin, 5:46:28.9;
120. Amy Marsh, 5:46:29.2;

121. Marlene Flynn, 5:49:12.4;
122. Amber Mehlberg, 5:49:15.1;
123. Marisol Bastiani, 5:50:23.3;
124. Amanda Smith, 5:51:24.1;
125. Debra Fitzgerald, 5:52:08.2;
126. Nettie La Belle-Hamer, 5:53:28.7;
127. Dena Doublex, 5:53:33.1;
128. Wendy Camber, 5:53:51.3;
129. Anne Kristin Griggs, 5:57:22.0;
130. Melissa Collins, 5:57:34.7;

131. Katie Brown, 5:57:56.8;
132. Shiho Kurashima, 5:59:58.1;
133. Ariana Smith, 6:04:20.6;
134. Liz Pawelko, 6:04:43.1;
135. Jesse Coleman, 6:07:28.6;
136. Amy Zacheis, 6:08:45.3;
137. Rachel Crandall, 6:09:48.9;
138. Amanda Byrd, 6:10:12.1;
139. Jennifer Maines, 6:10:14.3;
140. Diana Distefano, 6:10:35.3;

141. Anne Morris, 6:10:43.8;
142. Jessica Jewett, 6:16:51.5;
143. Janice Norwood, 6:16:51.8;
144. Daniela Just, 6:16:58.7;
145. Tracy Richardson, 6:19:11.1;
146. Karoline Davis, 6:20:04.9;
147. Kathleen Edic, 6:20:05.2;
148. Barbara Baysinger, 6:21:51.8;
149. Cheyenne Wiechmann, 6:22:22.5;
150. Tracy Petersen, 6:23:17.9;

151. Rebecca Finger, 6:29:10.5;
152. Kasey Brovold, 6:30:10.9;
153. Kelly Boswood, 6:30:43.1;
154. April Katz, 6:33:53.9;
155. Carol Kaynor, 6:36:53.8;
156. Bethany Russell, 6:36:57.7;
157. Janel Hedgecock, 6:38:48.2;
158. Louise Kowalski, 6:39:40.2;
159. Katie Steer, 6:40:16.9;
160. Fawn Wyatt, 6:41:29.0;

161. Jessica Armstrong, 6:49:35.9;
162. Jennifer Anderson, 6:50:10.2;
163. Jessica Chavez, 6:52:44.4;
164. Sheryl Lizotte, 6:52:44.7;
165. Kari Baurick, 6:54:50.5;
166. Jill Gates, 6:55:56.4;
167. Mary Via, 7:02:03.7;
168. Elizabeth Cogan, 7:05:29.2;
169. Jamei Beck, 7:07:11.8;
170. Kathleen Hook, 7:07:43.3;

171. Nancy Gould-Rasmussen, 7:07:51.1;
172. Christine Silva, 7:07:51.4;
173. Brooke Haley, 7:11:13.3;
174. Lydia Anderson, 7:11:52.8;
175. Terri Hobbs, 7:13:14.5;
176. Jennifer Macomber, 7:17:48.3;
177. Ashley Munro, 7:17:48.7;
178. Catherine Hamilton (Chandler),

7:20:17.4;
179. Dot Helm, 7:21:51.7;
180. Janet Daley, 7:25:30.4;

181. Helen Zimmer, 7:37:42.4;
182. Marie Schoemaker, 7:37:57.9;
183. Charlotte Berdahl, 7:38:15.2;
184. Kathi Young, 7:38:25.0;
185. Ingrid Everson, 7:39:05.3;
186. Debbie Fristoe, 7:39:17.9;
187. Deborah Bayer, 7:39:21.4;
188. Katie Sechrist, 7:40:25.3;
189. Alice Szuberla, 7:41:50.2;
190. Debra Hart, 7:42:04.1;

191. Rebecca Taylor, 7:49:48.8;
192. Johna Beech, 7:53:49.0;
193. Nitaya Notkin, 7:55:57.2;
194. Angela Schmidt, 7:58:58.6;
195. Patricia Cannon, 8:11:30.5;
196. Hiroko Kotorii, 8:12:22.0;
197. Gail Davidson, 8:17:07.4;
198. Marlene McDermott, 8:17:09.1;
199. Susan Bishop, 8:18:47.6;
200. Kerstin Miller, 8:20:13.1;

201. Marie Von Hafften, 8:20:13.5;
202. Katarzyna Fisher, 8:23:25.4;
203. Angelica Morales-Maez, 8:23:27.5;
204. Maya Pelayo, 8:24:18.6;
205. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 8:26:16.1;
206. Kristy Munari, 8:26:28.1;
207. Elizabeth Morton, 8:28:00.3;
208. Annette Nauheim, 8:39:27.0;
209. Patricia Bergdahl, 8:40:08.5;
210. T. Yvette Soutiere, 8:47:03.4;

211. Phyllis Church, 9:03:14.1;
212. Jennifer Frymark, 9:04:58.4;
213. Elizabeth Smith, 9:18:53.3;
214. Nancy Mazurek, 9:39:23.1;
215. Sarah Sullivan, 9:39:23.1;
216. Melody Burkins, 9:42:57.9;
217. Beka Zerbst, 9:51:58.7;
218. Sylvia Diaz, 9:51:59.3;

Men's Class Results

Women's Class Results

Boys 9 and Under Age Class
1. Asher James, 8:24:11.5;
2. Porter Burkins, 9:49:23.4;


Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Alexander Greene, 5:35:01.7;
2. Dale Baurick, 6:47:47.0;
3. Riley Burkins, 9:42:56.7;


Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Kunito Kotorii, 7:05:12.7;
2. Kaito Kotorii, 7:05:46.0;


Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Finn Swingle Yates, 4:27:26.8;


Men 18-29 Age Class
1. David McKay, 2:49:21.7;
2. Cody Priest, 3:05:28.2;
3. Erlend Knudsen, 3:15:37.7;
4. Alex Morris, 3:25:47.1;
5. Sam Herreid, 3:31:48.8;
6. Jake Salus, 3:49:12.9;
7. Tyson Flaharty, 3:54:21.9;
8. John Krapek, 3:58:18.5;
9. John Scott, 4:02:22.0;
10. Colin Campbell, 4:02:41.2;

11. Forrest Wallace, 4:03:59.4;
12. Benjamin Abbott, 4:07:25.0;
13. Dane Ketner, 4:09:08.0;
14. John Harley, 4:09:10.6;
15. Ryan Mclaughlin, 4:09:32.9;
16. Ted Alder, 4:12:03.0;
17. Christopher Edlund, 4:14:18.4;
18. Dare Hedum, 4:14:26.5;
19. Austin Johnson, 4:16:51.6;
20. James Mitchell, 4:17:46.3;

21. Tully Labelle-Hamer, 4:21:09.2;
22. Justin Calkins, 4:24:10.9;
23. Matthew Gleason, 4:24:58.5;
24. Brian Daniels, 4:25:03.6;
25. Steven Tennison, 4:27:13.3;
26. Roi Yair, 4:29:08.6;
27. Jake Gano, 4:29:45.4;
28. Richard Lam, 4:31:18.0;
29. Kellen Spillman, 4:33:35.8;
30. Patrick Terhune, 4:36:44.4;

31. Carsten Albrechtsen, 4:37:00.6;
32. Ryan Englert, 4:38:56.3;
33. Sam Schmidt, 4:45:45.0;
34. Joshua Islas, 4:50:56.6;
35. Donald Derosier, 4:53:29.9;
36. Miker Frantes, 4:56:10.1;
37. Connor Kelliher, 4:58:25.4;
38. Sam Hutchins, 4:59:34.4;
39. Lazarus Merritt, 5:00:34.3;
40. Andrew Sanchez, 5:01:15.7;

41. Everet Megli, 5:01:26.1;
42. Kevin Elliott, 5:02:28.8;
43. Alexander Betzer, 5:04:07.5;
44. David Hooper, 5:07:03.0;
45. Matthew Hicks, 5:07:11.4;
46. David Spindler, 5:11:01.5;
47. Steven Huckleberry, 5:14:50.9;
48. Jack Yates, 5:18:36.3;
49. Robert Miranda II, 5:24:53.0;
50. Matthew Reyes, 5:26:31.4;

51. Dalton Mitchell, 5:31:56.0;
52. Zane DeBilt, 5:32:48.3;
53. Matthew Coburn, 5:35:06.2;
54. Brandon Burgett, 5:45:04.3;
55. Jared Isaacson, 5:46:48.4;
56. Tavis Reid, 5:52:11.8;
57. Dayne Royal, 5:52:12.1;
58. German Sanchez, 6:04:18.2;
59. Milad Afkhami, 6:06:37.0;
60. Neil Williams, 6:29:13.2;

61. Brandon Near, 7:28:29.2;
62. Raymond Ganacias, 7:44:55.7;
63. Karlin Swearingen, 8:58:10.4;
64. Gary Olsen-Saville, 8:58:10.6;


Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Benjamin Marvin, 2:58:55.9;
2. David Fee, 3:37:13.7;
3. Erik Schoen, 3:38:05.6;
4. Matthew Mccormick, 3:51:03.8;
5. Jeffery Lewis, 3:51:22.4;
6. Aaron Kennard, 3:57:24.4;
7. Nicholas Janssen, 3:58:49.1;
8. Thom Walker, 4:03:07.8;
9. Brandon Kobayashi, 4:05:01.8;
10. Samuel Chamberlain, 4:09:25.6;

11. Jay Baxter, 4:15:56.4;
12. Takeshi Kammae, 4:22:24.3;
13. Konstantin Khrulev, 4:24:36.9;
14. Ben Pysto, 4:29:23.2;
15. Oliver Loftus, 4:30:10.6;
16. Adam Wood, 4:30:10.9;
17. Joshua Walters, 4:30:17.8;
18. Peter Hopkins, 4:36:01.2;
19. Steven Hansen, 4:41:27.3;
20. David Weimer, 4:43:37.2;

21. Tumen Badarch, 4:45:32.3;
22. Sancho Ponza, 4:45:45.4;
23. Brede Grorud, 4:46:48.3;
24. Jeffry White, 4:50:09.6;
25. Christopher Benshoof, 4:51:18.6;
26. Brian Carroll, 4:55:52.9;
27. Jeremy Roe, 5:06:57.4;
28. Benjamin Wood, 5:10:15.2;
29. Eric Collins, 5:13:40.5;
30. Derek Griggs, 5:26:00.1;

31. Matthew Hardy, 5:35:55.5;
32. Douglas Ogata, 5:44:39.4;
33. David Mcconnell-Booher, 5:53:25.1;
34. Lee Petersen, 5:59:53.5;
35. Charity Wood, 6:05:35.1;
36. Nate Laabs, 6:32:05.0;
37. Hill Anderson, 6:50:08.8;


Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Stian Stensland, 3:02:37.4;
2. Chris Garber-Slaght, 3:32:06.1;
3. Brandon Rinner, 3:32:14.0;
4. Thomas Moran, 3:39:38.8;
5. Mike Brock, 3:41:47.6;
6. Fred Hveding, 3:53:12.0;
7. Michael Obrien, 3:59:21.6;
8. Randy Foland, 4:03:51.1;
9. Matthew Macander, 4:07:21.3;
10. Ryan Ruesch, 4:11:06.8;

11. Jacob Case, 4:17:43.6;
12. Scott Luke, 4:54:46.3;
13. Ted Wu, 4:57:54.3;
14. Matthew Fleming, 5:01:42.8;
15. Thorin Geist, 5:15:49.1;
16. Colin Craven, 5:22:15.1;
17. John Kump, 5:23:15.6;
18. Eric Schneider, 5:32:06.9;
19. David Roghair, 5:43:39.1;
20. Carlo Rapanut, 5:49:20.8;

21. Jose Pazrivera, 5:56:55.3;
22. Sean Timmons, 5:57:14.6;
23. Andrew White, 6:02:30.5;
24. Michael Blalack, 6:27:23.4;
25. Jonathan Denton, 6:29:10.1;
26. Shawn Armstrong, 6:49:27.7;
27. Benito Hibbert, 6:59:03.8;


Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Matias Saari, 2:56:13.0;
2. Max Kaufman, 3:39:14.9;
3. Mark Stevens, 3:40:05.1;
4. David Maxwell, 3:59:58.6;
5. Patrick Lovely, 4:02:29.5;
6. Eric Lanser, 4:19:32.0;
7. John Bast, 4:24:08.7;
8. Bruce Sackinger, 4:42:38.3;
9. Michael Hayes, 4:43:23.7;
10. Johnny Mendez, 4:58:57.2;
11. Trent Hubbard, 5:02:24.0;
12. Magnus Gythfeldt, 5:08:59.2;
13. Rob Ott, 5:14:32.8;
14. Jeff Benowitz, 5:15:50.3;
15. John Scherzer, 5:27:15.6;
16. James Duff, 5:51:12.8;
17. Greg Morgan, 7:05:28.8;
18. Christopher Kutsch, 7:20:17.7;
19. Kenneth Michaelis, 8:26:28.4;
20. Derek Burkins, 9:49:32.7;


Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Bruce Miller, 3:43:03.4;
2. Tommy Dahill, 3:49:02.2;
3. Lance Kopsack, 3:49:53.3;
4. Robert Jordan, 4:05:55.4;
5. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 4:13:12.6;
6. Ed Bueler, 4:18:35.8;
7. Ray Hafen, 4:23:28.4;
8. Greg Newby, 4:49:08.9;
9. Christopher Swingley, 4:49:28.2;
10. Thomas Hamilton, 5:16:12.6;

11. Rulon Jensen, 5:21:24.5;
12. David Scott, 5:22:38.6;
13. Rick Dusha, 5:27:16.3;
14. Daniel Graham, 5:35:08.7;
15. Mitchell Robinson, 5:40:08.6;
16. Lee Kenaston, 5:41:58.7;
17. Arnold Chingliak, 5:58:59.1;
18. John Arntz, 6:18:29.5;
19. Abhijit Dandekar, 6:47:11.3;
20. Daniel Schoemaker, 7:37:57.6;


Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Mark Lindberg, 3:38:27.7;
2. Stephen Cirks, 4:11:50.0;
3. Mark Parrott, 4:23:26.5;
4. Dean Lawson, 4:25:37.8;
5. Jim Gower Jr., 4:30:34.0;
6. Per Arne Pedersen, 4:40:14.7;
7. Mehrdad Sabri, 4:52:12.2;
8. Darren Rorabaugh, 4:53:05.3;
9. Richard Bloom, 4:58:55.5;
10. John Mayer, 5:09:36.2;

11. Hirofumi Mitsui, 5:59:58.4;
12. Andre Clay, 6:14:19.6;
13. Dan Henry, 7:10:27.3;
14. Paul Reynolds, 8:31:23.6;


Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Roger Sayre, 3:17:20.1;
2. Wayde Leder, 3:34:18.4;
3. Bruce Gard, 3:47:53.8;
4. Greg Finstad, 3:48:36.6;
5. Andy Holland, 3:56:02.1;
6. George Unruh, 4:14:39.0;
7. Brad Richie, 4:19:12.8;
8. Don Kiely, 4:34:52.3;
9. Bad Bob Baker, 4:42:53.9;
10. David Koester, 4:51:09.4;

11. Paul Schneider, 4:52:54.6;
12. Keith Kimbrell, 5:01:09.5;
13. Tab Ballantine, 5:09:50.5;
14. Arthur Hussey, 5:31:53.2;
15. Dan Reed, 5:43:28.0;
16. Peter Pinney, 5:51:37.9;
17. Donald Norris, 5:58:34.1;
18. Keizo Funatsu, 6:09:32.5;
19. George Holland, 6:27:51.9;
20. Robert Hannon, 7:18:56.6;
21. Jay St Peter, 7:52:05.7;
22. David Covey, 7:57:51.8;


Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Terry Honeysett, 4:00:59.4;
2. Doug Noon, 4:18:00.4;
3. Bob Vitale, 4:43:00.1;
4. Keith Pollock, 4:44:13.6;
5. Kesler Woodward, 5:11:35.7;
6. Niles Woods, 5:39:53.5;
7. Charles Utermohle, 5:49:49.5;
8. Gary Pohl, 5:51:53.2;
9. Steve Newkirk, 6:13:53.0;
10. Eric Muehling, 6:51:59.1;
11. Patrick Carroll, 7:18:02.2;
12. John Sloan, 7:52:06.0;


Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Lawrence Hall, 5:19:26.6;
2. Pete Hjellen, 5:35:56.5;
3. Tom Wickwire, 5:46:23.8;
4. Alan Batten, 6:59:32.2;
5. Kenneth Everson, 7:39:05.2;


Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Fred Moore, 5:46:52.5;
2. Corky Hebard, 8:22:30.3;


Men 75-79 Age Class
1. Jim Madonna, 4:57:00.4;
Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Maya Pelayo, 8:24:18.6;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Erika Burr, 3:28:19.6;
2. Theresia Schnurr, 3:32:05.9;
3. Dana Fjare, 3:37:37.5;
4. Kinsey Apperson, 3:42:25.1;
5. Davya Flaharty, 3:45:14.6;
6. Beth Zirbes, 3:55:11.5;
7. Brie Van Dam, 3:59:46.2;
8. Rachael Gano, 4:02:47.7;
9. Erica Blake, 4:24:47.9;
10. Sophie Gilbert, 4:26:07.4;

11. Claire Addis, 4:30:52.1;
12. Nina Schwinghammer, 4:36:18.6;
13. Joanna Young, 4:39:15.1;
14. Jan Tomsen, 4:39:24.5;
15. Andrea Johnson, 4:41:28.4;
16. Anastasia Thayer, 4:42:56.7;
17. Mary Bullis, 4:43:40.9;
18. Meredith Park, 4:47:50.2;
19. Elizaveta Ershova, 4:51:23.3;
20. Ashley Harshell, 4:51:49.2;

21. Jillian Richie, 4:59:34.7;
22. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 5:01:29.2;
23. Sierra Corsetti, 5:13:55.0;
24. Joanna Jagow, 5:18:40.3;
25. Hannah Ekblad, 5:19:13.7;
26. Cassie Thacker, 5:19:14.5;
27. Robyn Pack, 5:35:05.9;
28. Kristine Deleon, 5:40:00.7;
29. Chelsea Roehl, 5:45:04.1;
30. Courtney Nichols, 5:45:28.1;

31. Melissa Collins, 5:57:34.7;
32. Ariana Smith, 6:04:20.6;
33. Jesse Coleman, 6:07:28.6;
34. Jessica Jewett, 6:16:51.5;
35. Daniela Just, 6:16:58.7;
36. Rebecca Finger, 6:29:10.5;
37. April Katz, 6:33:53.9;
38. Bethany Russell, 6:36:57.7;
39. Jennifer Anderson, 6:50:10.2;
40. Marie Von Hafften, 8:20:13.5;

41. Katarzyna Fisher, 8:23:25.4;
42. Jennifer Frymark, 9:04:58.4;
43. Elizabeth Smith, 9:18:53.3;


Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Christy Marvin, 3:21:34.1;
2. Kiersten Lippman, 3:42:09.8;
3. Erin Hanrahan, 4:05:30.5;
4. Nikki Potter, 4:06:52.7;
5. Santina Hancock, 4:18:44.6;
6. Phoebe Gilbert, 4:19:18.3;
7. Gretchen Chamberlain, 4:32:32.8;
8. Britta Brecheen, 4:35:27.7;
9. Mindy Swisher, 4:38:52.9;
10. Diana Holmes, 4:48:04.2;

11. Jada Kahl, 4:49:12.9;
12. Robyn Myrum, 4:50:30.0;
13. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 4:53:56.6;
14. Patty Hudson, 4:57:54.0;
15. Emma Brand, 5:03:28.1;
16. Lindsay Costello, 5:03:40.2;
17. Sue Cuadrado, 5:24:01.1;
18. Melissa Banker, 5:30:37.4;
19. Cristina Hansen, 5:31:24.2;
20. Erin Richgels, 5:35:14.4;

21. Annmarie Billingsley, 5:36:07.6;
22. Allison Monson, 5:40:05.1;
23. Sasha Kuhlow, 5:41:01.6;
24. Kimberly Dugas, 5:41:44.1;
25. Noel Kubat, 5:43:28.6;
26. Amber Barlow, 5:45:27.6;
27. Amanda Smith, 5:51:24.1;
28. Anne Kristin Griggs, 5:57:22.0;
29. Jennifer Maines, 6:10:14.3;
30. Janice Norwood, 6:16:51.8;

31. Jessica Chavez, 6:52:44.4;
32. Brooke Haley, 7:11:13.3;
33. Ashley Munro, 7:17:48.7;
34. Sarah Sullivan, 9:39:23.1;
35. Sylvia Diaz, 9:51:59.3;


Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Jamie Johnson, 4:03:27.5;
2. Alisa Kincaid, 4:11:21.5;
3. Jessie Young, 4:35:36.8;
4. Cima Pillsbury, 4:40:51.9;
5. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 4:50:49.8;
6. Kriya Dunlap, 5:02:29.9;
7. Annette Malan, 5:02:35.4;
8. Michelle Rizk, 5:14:26.9;
9. Angie Brennan, 5:15:49.8;
10. Amber Rinella, 5:15:56.4;

11. Anne Zink, 5:17:52.7;
12. Heather Campfield, 5:22:28.7;
13. Daisy Huang, 5:35:29.8;
14. Rachael Kvapil, 5:38:40.7;
15. Andrea Chin, 5:46:28.9;
16. Amy Marsh, 5:46:29.2;
17. Amber Mehlberg, 5:49:15.1;
18. Marisol Bastiani, 5:50:23.3;
19. Rachel Crandall, 6:09:48.9;
20. Amanda Byrd, 6:10:12.1;

21. Tracy Richardson, 6:19:11.1;
22. Cheyenne Wiechmann, 6:22:22.5;
23. Kelly Boswood, 6:30:43.1;
24. Fawn Wyatt, 6:41:29.0;
25. Jessica Armstrong, 6:49:35.9;
26. Kari Baurick, 6:54:50.5;
27. Jill Gates, 6:55:56.4;
28. Jennifer Macomber, 7:17:48.3;
29. Katie Sechrist, 7:40:25.3;
30. Johna Beech, 7:53:49.0;

31. Angelica Morales-Maez, 8:23:27.5;
32. T. Yvette Soutiere, 8:47:03.4;


Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Melissa Lewis, 3:41:27.7;
2. Jill Aho, 4:17:15.5;
3. Jessica Armstrong, 4:25:41.2;
4. Sara Tabbert, 4:34:04.5;
5. Allison Blechman, 4:43:49.8;
6. Kristen Rozell, 4:44:17.0;
7. Mary Ann Ghosn, 4:52:52.9;
8. Ursula Fogarty, 5:03:37.1;
9. Carolyn Boone, 5:04:13.8;
10. Cathi Batchelder, 5:07:32.9;

11. Colleen Personett, 5:09:52.6;
12. Cathleen Lee, 5:15:55.9;
13. Janne Maier, 5:19:43.7;
14. Sarka Meyer, 5:21:58.2;
15. Kristen McDonald, 5:27:27.8;
16. Nancy Fresco, 5:31:53.5;
17. Betsy Bush, 5:37:14.7;
18. Shiho Kurashima, 5:59:58.1;
19. Liz Pawelko, 6:04:43.1;
20. Diana Distefano, 6:10:35.3;

21. Tracy Petersen, 6:23:17.9;
22. Kasey Brovold, 6:30:10.9;
23. Katie Steer, 6:40:16.9;
24. Marie Schoemaker, 7:37:57.9;
25. Rebecca Taylor, 7:49:48.8;
26. Angela Schmidt, 7:58:58.6;
27. Hiroko Kotorii, 8:12:22.0;
28. Kristy Munari, 8:26:28.1;
29. Melody Burkins, 9:42:57.9;
30. Beka Zerbst, 9:51:58.7;


Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Dorothy Shearn, 4:15:16.5;
2. Cecile Elliott, 4:29:57.3;
3. Kim Troxel, 4:30:15.1;
4. Mishelle Nace, 4:40:27.5;
5. Jennifer Blechman, 4:43:50.3;
6. Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks, 4:52:33.0;
7. Holli Burrell, 4:59:26.7;
8. Jennifer Frazier, 5:04:14.1;
9. Amy Noon, 5:09:33.4;
10. Michele Nilson, 5:15:24.2;

11. Maureen Hogan, 5:22:15.5;
12. Kary Hafen, 5:25:18.3;
13. Deborah (Debbie) Rubel, 5:29:51.7;
14. Sharon Ebelt, 5:32:10.4;
15. Marlene Flynn, 5:49:12.4;
16. Anne Morris, 6:10:43.8;
17. Karoline Davis, 6:20:04.9;
18. Barbara Baysinger, 6:21:51.8;
19. Sheryl Lizotte, 6:52:44.7;
20. Terri Hobbs, 7:13:14.5;
21. Kathi Young, 7:38:25.0;


Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Teri Buck, 4:07:30.1;
2. Erika Van Flein, 4:16:24.9;
3. Susan Faulkner, 4:24:33.5;
4. Karen Williams, 4:34:00.2;
5. Susheila Khera, 5:05:35.1;
6. Sandra Kimbrell, 5:06:21.8;
7. Lisa Kljaich, 5:08:50.7;
8. Roxane Rigo, 5:14:08.0;
9. Bonni Brooks, 5:15:19.0;
10. Debra Fitzgerald, 5:52:08.2;

11. Nettie La Belle-Hamer, 5:53:28.7;
12. Wendy Camber, 5:53:51.3;
13. Katie Brown, 5:57:56.8;
14. Amy Zacheis, 6:08:45.3;
15. Kathleen Edic, 6:20:05.2;
16. Elizabeth Cogan, 7:05:29.2;
17. Catherine Hamilton (Chandler), 7:20:17.4;
18. Alice Szuberla, 7:41:50.2;
19. Kerstin Miller, 8:20:13.1;
20. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 8:26:16.1;
21. Annette Nauheim, 8:39:27.0;


Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Jane Lanford, 4:14:14.6;
2. Sharon Baker, 4:42:54.2;
3. Stephanie King, 4:52:27.8;
4. Carol Kleckner, 5:22:47.6;
5. Carol Kaynor, 6:36:53.8;
6. Jamei Beck, 7:07:11.8;
7. Kathleen Hook, 7:07:43.3;
8. Janet Daley, 7:25:30.4;
9. Helen Zimmer, 7:37:42.4;
10. Debbie Fristoe, 7:39:17.9;

11. Debra Hart, 7:42:04.1;
12. Nitaya Notkin, 7:55:57.2;
13. Patricia Cannon, 8:11:30.5;
14. Marlene McDermott, 8:17:09.1;
15. Susan Bishop, 8:18:47.6;
16. Nancy Mazurek, 9:39:23.1;


Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Dorli Mcwayne, 4:13:49.9;
2. Ellyn Brown, 4:39:37.5;
3. Martha Brettell, 4:44:29.7;
4. Carla Beam, 5:17:58.6;
5. Dena Doublex, 5:53:33.1;
6. Janel Hedgecock, 6:38:48.2;
7. Louise Kowalski, 6:39:40.2;
8. Mary Via, 7:02:03.7;
9. Lydia Anderson, 7:11:52.8;
10. Deborah Bayer, 7:39:21.4;
11. Patricia Bergdahl, 8:40:08.5;


Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Nancy Gould-Rasmussen, 7:07:51.1;
2. Christine Silva, 7:07:51.4;
3. Dot Helm, 7:21:51.7;
4. Charlotte Berdahl, 7:38:15.2;
5. Ingrid Everson, 7:39:05.3;
6. Gail Davidson, 8:17:07.4;


Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Elizabeth Morton, 8:28:00.3;


Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Phyllis Church, 9:03:14.1;

Ultramarathon Results

Women's Results

1. Shawn Mctaggart, 6:05:21.9;
2. Anna Worden, 6:39:49.0;
3. Laura Mcdonough, 6:45:51.7;
4. Tina Devine, 7:29:32.9;
5. Sarah Gordee, 7:45:34.6;
6. Carole Holley, 8:10:29.6;

 


Men's Results

1. AJ Schirack, 5:12:09.8;
2. David Johnston, 5:47:04.8;
3. Ron Koczaja, 6:03:19.9;
4. Rob Adair, 6:09:38.1;
5. Gary Holton, 6:20:23.6;
6. Mark Kowal, 6:38:09.7;
7. John Shook, 6:50:29.1;
8. Jeff Woody, 6:53:07.5;
9. Christopher Redfox Ii, 6:54:35.3;
10. Tony Covarrubias, 6:56:10.3;
11. Eric Roberts, 6:57:04.2;
12. Joseph Nyholm, 7:09:52.5;
13. Nils Hahn, 7:15:14.0;
14. Rick Johnson, 7:29:32.7;
15. Brian Aillaud, 7:31:23.1;
16. Benjamin Anderson-Agimuk, 7:41:52.1;
17. Kyle Emery, 7:45:25.3;
18. Whit Aillaud, 7:46:20.2;
19. Jeremy Hinshaw, 7:54:44.1;
20. Stephen Sweezey, 8:07:38.6;
21. Martti Lindeke, 8:10:29.9;
22. Brandon Wood, 8:10:30.1;
23. Adam Muhr, 8:18:06.7;
24. Stephen Jordan, 8:32:17.4;
25. Brian Flemming, 8:40:33.0;
26. Dusty Johnson, 8:44:09.1;
27. Benjamin O'Neil, 8:53:55.5;
28. Shad Roundy, 9:10:49.8;
29. Ned Rozell, 9:17:19.1;
30. Brian Lawson, 9:20:50.6;
31. Steven Flores, 9:25:28.5;
32. Zachary Teel, 9:27:17.3;
33. Travis Lewis, 9:49:41.8;
34. George Berry, 9:49:51.8;
35. Samir Patil, 9:49:56.4;

You are here Results Equinox Marathon 2013 Results