Equinox Marathon

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Class Results for 2013 Equinox Marathon Relay

E-mail Print PDF

To view class results for the 2013 Equinox Marathon Relay, click on the "Read More" button below this headline.

Open Women

1. Baby Cakes (Nellie Ballou-1:05:37.8; Krista Heeringa-1:19:11.8; Laura Brosius-1:01:04.0) - 3:25:53.7
2. Tutu Far (Taryn Lopez-1:01:25.8; Heather Best-1:20:39.4; Molly Yazwinski-1:04:43.6) - 3:26:48.8
3. Ptarmigan Ptrio (Emily Schwing-1:04:28.8; Kristan Kelly-1:38:56.2; Lena Krutikov-1:19:15.0) - 4:02:40.0
4. Kickin` Chicks (Aleece Hoelscher-1:06:06.9; Kimiko Hammons-1:33:32.8; Lori Robinson-1:35:59.5) - 4:15:39.2
5. DSW`s (Natalie Wentz-1:20:09.0; Heather Willis-1:42:07.0; Heather Woller-1:18:38.9) - 4:20:54.9
6. Mud, Sweat & Beers (Christa Hayes-1:08:09.4; Natalie Cadieux-1:37:24.1; Lorene Lynn-1:36:31.7) - 4:22:05.2
7. Beat the Blechmans (Tiffany Janssen-1:16:17.4; Jeny Leonelli-1:40:43.3; Lisa Thoene-1:25:39.8) - 4:22:40.5
8. Chase Nace Race (Mary Brunner-1:24:27.3; Sarah Schacher-1:36:45.4; Susan Bast-1:26:42.0) - 4:27:54.7
9. Psychedelics (Mollie Fallon-1:23:23.8; Alison Lankford-1:45:42.9; Hilary Wilson-1:26:46.2) - 4:35:52.9
10. Racing Mammas (Dasiy Lofland-1:20:13.4; Renee Millard-1:38:27.1; Amber Hays-1:40:09.4) - 4:38:49.9

11. Twisted Blisters (Julie Esdale-1:28:29.0; Lynne Petersen-1:36:35.2; Erica Carroll-1:40:04.0) - 4:45:08.2
12. Funky Felines (Marla Statscewich-1:29:58.6; Georgina Gibson-1:38:17.6; Stacey Baldridge-1:42:54.7) - 4:51:10.8
13. Brewed Awakening (Sarah Clark-1:33:15.0; Lynne Flint-1:47:18.5; Sanna Turnbough-1:31:33.4) - 4:52:06.9
14. Tromping Mooseketeers (Susana Donofry-1:38:09.3; Shawna Henderson-1:49:12.4; Denali Lovely-1:29:53.5) - 4:57:15.2
15. 3 Is Better Than 1 (Dottie Leonard-1:32:20.0; Hope Mcgratty-1:51:03.7; Leeanne Clifton-1:33:55.9) - 4:57:19.6
16. Beat Dr. Rose (Angela Major-1:40:05.8; Julie Schwab-1:43:34.2; Paige Heywood-1:34:15.1) - 4:57:55.2
17. Radioactive Strawberries (Kelly Kealy-1:24:01.8; Clare Ross-1:56:29.3; Melissa Nelson-1:39:39.9) - 5:00:11.0
18. Fallen Bob`s Angels (Lisa Carr-1:24:10.8; Marna Sanford-1:52:26.7; Robin Fowler-1:45:16.1) - 5:01:53.6
19. Turtle Trio (Andrea Levesque-1:35:18.8; Heather Hundrup-1:54:50.8; Emilie Strom-1:34:22.9) - 5:04:32.5
20. Swift, Strong And Feisty (Sarah Masterman-1:16:53.7; Nicole Sarrazin-Strong-1:48:41.9; Rebecca Kegley-2:01:02.3) - 5:06:38.0

21. Love, Run, Rest, Repeat (Tammy Tragis-1:42:22.5; Jodi Foster-2:07:10.0; Christian Hood-1:21:28.7) - 5:11:01.2
22. Tangled Mane (Patricia Cummings-1:33:45.6; Shannon Morley-2:00:51.3; Kelli Martinez-1:42:11.5) - 5:16:48.3
23. Run Girl, Run! (Francine Kazenoff-1:22:29.5; Sara Mcgee-2:14:46.3; Chandra McGee-1:39:52.8) - 5:17:08.5
24. Ch-Bu-La (Christine Corwin-1:43:07.6; Buffy Kuiper-1:42:45.2; Lael Oldmixon-1:52:11.3) - 5:18:04.1
25. Blue Boobies (Mel Durrett-2:02:54.1; Annie Dubois-1:48:05.6; Rachel Butler-1:40:27.3) - 5:31:27.0
26. Just Sassy Ladies (Julie Chaffey-1:47:53.5; Sarah Jones-2:02:25.6; Leslie Binkley-1:44:51.3) - 5:35:10.5
27. Team Betty (Suzanne Burke-1:59:05.5; Laura Burchett-2:14:14.3; Monica Schneider-1:25:18.7) - 5:38:38.5
28. Ivory Jills (Katherine Hilpert-1:39:01.9; Amanda Bent-2:24:22.5; Elizabeth Jones-1:41:11.5) - 5:44:35.9
29. Girls Just Wanna Have Fun (Sara Hartman-1:45:09.2; Debra DeWitt-1:57:02.1; Hannah Tallan-2:09:52.6) - 5:52:03.9
30. 3 Pioneers (Lois Olson-2:11:11.1; Kate Arnold-1:51:44.0; Rosemary Hill-1:50:00.8) - 5:52:55.9

31. Tundra Toes (Anna Schemper-1:30:48.4; Karlan Bachmann-2:39:29.8; Meagan DeRaps-1:45:52.3) - 5:56:10.4
32. Fat Bottomed Girls (Jayme Greene-1:40:11.6; Jayme Greene-2:32:37.6; Lacy Von Reuter-1:52:27.9) - 6:05:17.1
33. Ice Cream Sundaes (Carla Morgan-1:32:55.2; Kirstan Pyle-2:02:39.5; Giselle Moody-2:39:20.9) - 6:14:55.5
34. Team In Training (Jennifer Wagaman-2:00:40.8; Peggy Sullivan-2:03:32.4; Trina Harrington-2:26:29.5) - 6:30:42.8
35. Idratherbedoingthisonmysled (Candice Krupa-1:56:07.7; Naomi Marley-2:15:35.3; Brittany Powell-2:31:15.5) - 6:42:58.5
36. Elevated Estrogen (CJ Russell-2:18:35.2; Heidi Lewis-2:04:41.9; Patricia Aikman-2:26:50.0) - 6:50:07.1
37. Pink Ladies (Austine Martin-1:54:12.9; Lindsay St. Peter-2:15:21.1; Corey Vanden Boom-2:43:36.5) - 6:53:10.5
38. Thing 1 (Sara Simpson-2:37:01.1; Debbie Bredlie-3:07:39.3; Jessica Garron-1:42:40.3) - 7:27:20.7
39. Dyspepsia (Richelle McGraw-2:05:40.1; Katherine Grimes-3:25:17.0; Amy Taylor-2:12:37.3) - 7:43:34.4

Open Men

1. Squirrels (Devin McDowell-50:18.8; Allan Spangler-1:04:28.2; Bryant Wright-57:01.8) - 2:51:48.9
2. Reverse Apache Masters (Thomas Coolidge-1:00:10.7; Jim Button-1:12:52.6; Brian Haviland-1:00:51.7) - 3:13:55.0
3. PHDs (Dan Powers-1:09:08.8; Charles Parr-1:16:21.6; Nick Konefal-1:04:59.0) - 3:30:29.3
4. Team Sparta (Joe Bue-57:40.7; Ti Donaldson-1:16:33.5; Elias DeLaca-1:23:04.6) - 3:37:18.7
5. Sneaker Males (Andres Lopez-1:03:38.6; Andrew Cyr-1:25:29.8; Trent Sutton-1:11:32.2) - 3:40:40.5
6. Green Wienies (MakKenzie Eason-1:15:05.7; Jacob Sego-1:29:13.2; Ryaan Villagomez-1:10:38.1) - 3:54:57.0
7. Running On Empty (Todd Wentz-1:13:53.5; Chris Willis-1:19:18.2; Chris Henry-1:23:03.9) - 3:56:15.6
8. Rule Of Three (Patrick Plattet-1:13:16.7; Scott Shirar-1:36:28.6; Sam Coffman-1:15:51.9) - 4:05:37.2
9. Team Apache (Kyle Edward-1:09:25.7; Matthew Magistri-1:44:49.7; Justin Lynch-1:19:33.8) - 4:13:49.3
10. Manic Pansies (Wallace Wilson-1:09:57.0; Ray Robinson-1:38:34.6; Marcus Reese-1:25:33.5) - 4:14:05.1
11. Save the Applause (Jack Winford-1:37:16.9; Peter Delamere-1:30:33.5; Sam Delamere-1:18:49.0) - 4:26:39.3
12. Team FAI (Brett Lystad-1:26:43.5; William Macaulay-2:00:36.9; Ivan De La Pena-1:48:02.2) - 5:15:22.6

Open Mixed

1. Tralfamadorians (Pete Condon-1:06:36.2; Molly Krehlik-1:19:36.8; Molly Krehlik-1:09:15.8) - 3:35:28.8
2. Will Run For Wine! (Jennifer Raffaeli-1:09:14.1; Mary McKinley-1:26:00.0; Alex Lindeman-1:11:16.5) - 3:46:30.7
3. Tundra Trotters (Kimber Burrows-1:22:06.5; Tyler Teuscher-1:19:19.3; Andrew Ackerman-1:12:20.6) - 3:53:46.4
4. Adventure Squad (Jenessa Adams-1:03:30.3; Marshall Adams-1:26:26.9; Rita Brown-1:26:12.4) - 3:56:09.7
5. Two Gingers and This One Guy (Maryann Keane-1:21:03.6; Joe Bonnema-1:28:57.0; Pat Mulholland-1:08:15.7) - 3:58:16.2
6. Why Nots (Bruno Grunau-1:12:14.1; Michelle Ethun-1:40:33.4; Michael Gibson-1:13:40.2) - 4:06:27.7
7. Joggernauts (Eric DiFolco-1:21:04.9; Jim Lawler-1:31:55.5; Donna DiFolco-1:13:41.3) - 4:06:41.7
8. Tortugas de Iluminacion (Jacob Baldridge-1:14:27.7; Monica Baldridge-1:46:18.7; Jeffrey Baldridge-1:12:20.3) - 4:13:06.7
9. Borough Brats (Ralph Borders-1:18:46.2; Ralph Borders-1:31:43.8; Jenn Walsh-1:23:43.8) - 4:14:13.8
10. Dorkasaurus Rex (Becca Rorabaugh-1:23:10.7; Becca Rorabaugh-1:36:29.3; Noah King-1:14:37.4) - 4:14:17.4

11. Muskrat Shuffle (Malla Kukkonen-1:27:02.5; Scott Hayden-1:26:42.7; Tumi Traustason-1:20:46.1) - 4:14:31.2
12. Merrilly Running Around (Eli Merrill-1:24:14.7; Anna Merrill-1:33:37.8; Dave Merrill-1:18:30.0) - 4:16:22.6
13. SuKaPe (Susanna Lyle-1:12:15.8; Katey Anthony-1:41:56.1; Peter Anthony-1:24:48.0) - 4:18:59.9
14. Sugar And Spice (Meagan Janssen-1:21:59.3; Branden Winebarger-1:43:01.8; Kerri Garcia-1:26:32.4) - 4:31:33.6
15. Sloth Running Team, Lets Nap (Patrick Brandon-1:14:26.1; Ida Petersen-1:50:53.3; Grace Petersen-1:27:05.4) - 4:32:24.9
16. Phased And Confused (Marcus Trivette-1:25:07.7; Casey Walsh-1:39:10.1; Sarah Belway-1:29:32.9) - 4:33:50.6
17. Mamas And The Papa (Courtney Wappett-1:26:29.8; Andrew Wappett-1:23:36.7; Emily Averett-1:44:04.1) - 4:34:10.6
18. That`s What She Said (Catherine Livingston-1:33:26.3; Wayne Livingston-1:47:08.6; Mark Winford-1:15:40.1) - 4:36:15.0
19. Draw 123 (Mark Oldmixon-1:11:14.0; Michelle Klaben-1:37:12.3; Tiana Elkins-1:48:49.9) - 4:37:16.2
20. 1st Place Relay Team (Kristill Williams-1:15:07.9; Sean Randle-1:28:47.6; Aaron Buckley-1:54:07.4) - 4:38:02.9

21. Determinators (Romel Wrenn-1:37:03.4; Jenna Downs-Last-1:36:35.5; Keith Sheard-1:25:10.5) - 4:38:49.4
22. KJB (Josh Robinson-1:21:45.7; Britt Jackson-1:25:40.5; Kate Incarnato-1:54:20.5) - 4:41:46.7
23. Roothog Or Diet (April Jaillet-1:39:16.7; Thomas Hewitt-1:36:13.1; Mary Hewitt-1:28:09.1) - 4:43:38.9
24. Mish Mash (Alyssa Rogers-1:17:51.0; Matthew Rogers-1:39:16.6; John Rogers-1:48:12.2) - 4:45:19.8
25. We Eat Hills for Breakfast (Shoba Maraj-1:40:14.2; Ken Papp-1:38:07.2; Kristin Papp-1:28:02.4) - 4:46:23.7
26. Slow But Steady (Debbie Paine-1:32:27.4; Stephen Fink-1:37:52.4; Laura Kolasa-1:36:35.6) - 4:46:55.4
27. Kickin` Asphalt (James Soileau-1:29:52.8; Travis Moreno-1:41:37.4; Wanda Tangermann-1:36:32.9) - 4:48:03.1
28. Bi The Way (Laura Oxtoby-1:18:18.8; Heather Kraemer-1:58:51.1; Adam Ottavi Schiesl-1:32:51.7) - 4:50:01.6
29. A Family Affair (Allan Morotti-1:41:43.6; Paolo Morotti-1:43:56.2; Hadley Morotti-1:31:50.9) - 4:57:30.6
30. The (Elizabeth Hinkley-1:38:08.9; Dustin Donofry-1:49:13.1; Stephen Sandquist-1:31:58.9) - 4:59:20.9

31. Sneaky Snails (Carla Frare-1:29:22.9; Kaylee Bonatakis-2:05:16.6; Cassidy Phillips-1:28:35.6) - 5:03:15.1
32. Birches (Jane Wolken-1:16:48.3; Dan Mann-2:26:30.0; Steve Ratzlaff-1:22:06.3) - 5:05:24.5
33. PCW (Shane Powers-1:38:13.9; Michelle Cason-2:03:51.4; Jaime Witte-1:24:02.4) - 5:06:07.8
34. Clam & Eggs (Erin Carr-1:18:54.8; Rodney Wehr-1:45:01.3; Dianna Steiner-2:04:15.8) - 5:08:12.0
35. Us Vs Us (Jeremiah Patterson-1:23:57.7; Sarah Patterson-2:10:23.6; Erika Dunn-1:37:11.5) - 5:11:32.8
36. K.I.A. Sportage (Ian Kenaston-1:30:04.6; Amy Vinlove-2:09:08.2; Kelly Ryan-1:35:28.8) - 5:14:41.6
37. Team Tomahawk (Jessica Solway-1:23:25.4; Wesley Solway-1:58:05.7; Sarah Beth Wagner-1:53:15.9) - 5:14:47.0
38. Wolf Pack (Sunnie Francom-1:19:31.7; Daniel Francom-1:42:54.0; Sherri Griffin-2:12:31.8) - 5:14:57.5
39. AK or Bust (Veronica Burnham-1:40:15.4; Matthew Burnham-1:51:32.1; Annie Enderle-1:54:35.8) - 5:26:23.3
40. Stumblers (Ian Mcgregor-1:27:43.2; Andrew Cox-1:53:22.9; Ruth Langworthy-2:05:33.0) - 5:26:39.2

41. Beat The Blerch (Andrea Swingley-2:01:24.3; David Partee-1:59:38.2; Christina Davis-1:41:44.4) - 5:42:46.9
42. 3 Little Pigs (Shanann Hoyos-1:27:53.0; Crystal Hoyos-2:22:32.5; Isaac Rojas-1:59:07.6) - 5:49:33.1
43. Fueled By Ramen (John Walsh-1:38:24.5; Susan Sugai-2:20:55.0; Susan Frei Carson-1:54:36.4) - 5:53:55.9
44. Liabilities (Janel Walters-2:33:59.1; Lloyd Runser-2:05:35.1; Avee Runser-1:48:47.0) - 6:28:21.2
45. Sloooower (Janet Schichnes-2:31:51.3; Jesse Bannon-2:09:25.5; Jerry Lipka-2:03:11.9) - 6:44:28.7
46. Thing 2 (Erika Macpherson-2:37:00.5; David Bredlie-2:04:19.7; Carrie Johnston-Carnes-2:38:28.5) - 7:19:48.7

Master Women

1. Palmer J`s (Julie Berberich-1:16:10.1; Jenny Hoeger-1:38:02.4; Jill Valerius-1:18:02.7) - 4:12:15.2
2. Title9ers (Heike Merkel-1:25:22.7; Amy Breen-1:37:10.5; Erin Pettit-1:17:49.9) - 4:20:23.2
3. NYAK (Julie Robinson-1:12:23.4; Megan Olson-1:39:19.3; Karen Boschenstein-1:32:36.5) - 4:24:19.1
4. Women on the Verge of a 12 Minute Mile (Andrea Earnest-1:28:46.0; Kristin O`Brien-1:30:13.2; Elizabeth Allman-1:37:58.8) - 4:36:57.9
5. We`re Not In Paris (Alexandra Hill-1:33:34.6; Pam Cravez-2:13:50.4; Ruth Glenn-2:03:46.7) - 5:51:11.8
6. Opportunity Knox (Victoria Flint-1:41:25.9; Katherine Ellsworth-2:20:51.3; Lisa Stewart-2:26:33.3) - 6:28:50.5
7. Mostly Moseyin` (Pepper McFarland-1:39:07.6; Cindy Lou Aillaud-2:44:52.8; Maggie Olsen-2:19:24.7) - 6:43:25.1
8. Pajama Party (Patti Picha-2:11:20.6; Jackie Debevec-2:26:56.0; Marie Thoms-2:14:17.9) - 6:52:34.4
9. Knees, Hips and Backs! Oh My! (Margaret Eagleton-1:34:02.7; Marion (Donie) Bret-Harte-3:14:40.0; Diane Huebner-2:12:33.4) - 7:01:16.1

Master Men

1. Three Geezers (Bruce Jamieson-1:17:13.0; Owen Hanley-1:41:26.2; Walt Tape-1:37:37.8) - 4:36:16.9
2. Sprightly Broken (Mark Simon-1:01:06.0; Kent Karns-1:34:41.6; Timothy Doran-2:23:50.8) - 4:59:38.3
3. Wiseguys (Anthony Ely-1:29:40.0; Keith Richard-2:04:51.3; Gregory Torres-1:39:33.9) - 5:14:05.2

Master Mixed

1. EKG (Patrick Endres-1:01:43.0; Keir Fowler-1:21:43.3; Wendy Graham-1:12:51.3) - 3:36:17.5
2. PMS (Shannon Brockman-1:08:49.5; Meg Perdue-1:41:44.9; Paul Twardock-1:11:49.2) - 4:02:23.5
3. Scabby Knees (Robert Mikol-1:28:43.8; William Irving-1:26:51.2; Putt Clark-1:13:45.4) - 4:09:20.4
4. Easy Runners (Stephen Smith-1:20:54.7; Carrie Jordan-1:42:30.4; Bernardo Hernandez-1:35:32.8) - 4:38:57.8
5. Running For Food And Drinks (Mike Hays-1:18:50.3; Mike Hays-1:42:10.2; Brenda Bowles-2:00:27.4) - 5:01:28.0
6. Determined, But Not Yet (Steven Bainbridge-1:20:26.3; Norma Haubenstock-2:02:28.5; Norma Haubenstock-1:51:17.9) - 5:14:12.7
7. Bob`S Angels (Lori Bodwell-1:27:22.2; Katie Groff-1:54:47.0; Robert Noreen-1:59:33.9) - 5:21:43.1
8. Ed and the Medical Miracles (Edward Plumb-1:10:36.2; Andy Sterns-3:04:05.9; Deanna Huff-1:27:19.9) - 5:42:02.0

You are here Results Class Results for 2013 Equinox Marathon Relay